COMMENTS

Soundboard, May 15-21: McCurdy's final days on North Trail

/
FNTMCCURDYS23

Last year, Les and Pam McCurdy celebrated their comedy club's 25th year. (Herald-Tribune staff photo by Dan Wagner)

THE McCURDYS LOOK FORWARD TO BIG MOVE

Goodbye, North Trail. Hello, downtown Sarasota.

McCurdy's Comedy Theatre is saying farewell to its North Tamiami Trail location this weekend, and about 15 Tampa Bay-area comedians are joining in on the send-off as owners Les and Pam McCurdy prepare to move into their new venue on Ringling Boulevard next month.

"Sunday will be our last show on the North Trail," Les McCurdy said. "There's no telling who will show up and what we will do. We're just going to have a blast."

Show times are 7 p.m. Thursday; 7 and 9:15 p.m. Friday and Saturday; and 7 p.m. Sunday. Sunday's show will be a fundraiser for the American Cancer Society (tickets are $10). More info: 925-3869; mccurdyscomedy.com. 3333 N. Tamiami Trail.

"After Sunday's show, we're going to ask audience members to pull their cars up to the back of the club so we can load up our stuff into their trunks and have them help us move to the new place," McCurdy said.

He's serious; the McCurdys begin their big move Monday morning.

Their new address: 1923 Ringling Blvd.

The remaining question is: When will they reopen downtown? The McCurdys have a target date of June 11.

"The only thing that could hold us up are the inspections that are going on this week," McCurdy said, "but I don't foresee any problems."

McCurdy has lined up some familiar faces for the first few weeks in the new place: Louis Johnson Jr., Dale Jones and John DiCrosta.

They'll start rolling out the big guns in July. The first big-name comic at the new venue will be "Saturday Night Live" alum Darrell Hammond.

"We wanted somebody who hasn't been here before or hasn't been here in a while," McCurdy said. "We used to have Darrell here when he was first starting out. It's nice to see him back doing stand-up."

As for their current space in the old Teatro Movie Theater in Trail Plaza, the McCurdys won't be looking back on their way out.

"It served its purpose," McCurdy said. "We were looking for a place and that was the most affordable one we could find. People told us back then, 'Nobody's going to come to the North Trail,' but we felt strongly that we had a track record and a good product and that people would follow us. And they did."

And they will again.

PLAYING THIS WEEK
(Shows are listed chronologically and alphabetically)

THURSDAY 5.15

Banjos, 11 a.m. every Thurs. (Snook Haven)
Georgia & Mike, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Thurs. (Blu Que)
Beach Drifters, 1 p.m. (Flounders)
Bain Beakley, 3:30-5:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Blu Que)
John Russo Singing Bartender, 4 p.m. every Thurs. (Il Panificio Gulf Gate)
Kettle of Fish at Ringling By the Bay, 5-8 p.m. (Cà d'Zan Mansion, 5401 Bay Shore Road, Sarasota; $10 for 18+, $5 for kids 6-17; free with “Art After 5” admission)
Willie BeThere, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Coastal Jamz, 6 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Davey Jay, 6-9 p.m. (Swordfish Grill)
Hip Squad, 6 p.m. (Flounders)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Thurs. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Henry Monzello, 6 p.m. every Thurs. (Blue Lagoon)
David Moore, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Regis Moreira, 6-9 p.m. every Thurs. (Maximo)
Rye Road, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Clancy’s)
Taylor & Taylor, 6 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Joe Thayer, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Main Street Trattoria)
Tropix, 6 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Bobby Vesey, 6-9 p.m. every Thurs. (Pub 32)
Pat Walsh, 6-9 p.m. every Thurs. (Pier 22)
Sarah Combs Duo, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Café L’Europe)
Scott McFarlin, 6:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Mattison's Forty-One)
Acoustic Pete, 7-11 p.m. every Thurs. (SKOB)
Andres Colin, 7-10 p.m. (Darwin’s on 4th)
Albert Castiglia, 7 p.m. (Englewoods on Dearborn)
Eddie & The Edsels, 7-10 p.m. (Pineapples)
Brendan Nolan, 7 p.m. (The Celtic Ray)
Billy Rice, 7 p.m. (Mannatees)
sTone Fish, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Scott Curts, 7:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Salute!)
Open Blues Jam, 7:30 p.m. (Flying Dog)
The Venturas, 7:30-11 p.m. every Thurs. (Mattison's City Grille)
Grady Champion Band, 8 p.m. (Ace’s; $8/$12)
Gals' Night Out feat. DJ Russ Deep, 8 p.m. every Thurs. (Libby's)
Dave Smash Band, 8 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Billy Seward Band, 8-11 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Darrell Lawhorne, 8:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Crow's Nest)
Karaoke with DJ Everett, 8:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Mulligans)
Big Sexy Karaoke Show, 9 p.m. every Thurs. (The Factory)
DJ Flipmode, 9 p.m. every Thurs. (Bleachers)
Ladies Night, 9 p.m. every Thurs. (Froggy's)
The Cherry Bombs, 9:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Gator Club)
Brian Sandemoen, 9:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Tequila Cantina)
Democracy, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (5 O’Clock Club)
Ladies Night with DJ Marcus Molano, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Findaddy's)
Ladies Night, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Prana)

FRIDAY 5.16

Albert Noe, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Fri. (Blu Que)
Walker Smith Group, noon (Snook Haven)
Sons of Beaches, 1-5 p.m. every Fri. (Flounders)
Robert Rudnik, 2 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Swamp Donkie, 2-6 p.m. every Fri. (SKOB)
Joey Lavalle, 3-7 p.m. every Fri. (Marina Jack/patio)
Bain Beakley, 3:30-5:30 p.m. every Fri. (Blu Que)
Jimi Banks, 4 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
John Russo Singing Bartender, 4 p.m. every Fri. (Il Panificio Gulf Gate)
My Generation, 5-8 p.m. (Snook Haven)
The Reggae Rich Band, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Dan Dembicki Trio, 6 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Impulse, 6 p.m. (Stump Pass Grille)
Jimmy J, 6-9 p.m. every Fri. (LaStanza)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Fri. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Mumbo Jumbo, 6 p.m. (5 O’Clock Club)
Taylor & Taylor, 6 p.m. (Clancy’s)
Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 6:30 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
Debbie Keeton, 6:30 p.m. every Fri. (Mattison's Forty-One)
Sly McLeod, 6:30 p.m. (LeBarge)
Pat Walsh, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Fri. (YachtSea Grille)
Swinging Bridge, 6:45-9:45 p.m. (Mango Bistro)
Mike Aiken, 7 p.m. (Nav-A-Gator)
Big Z Band, 7-11 p.m. every Fri. (Marina Jack/patio)
Bird Tribe, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (Eat Here Sarasota)
Bluestar with Johnny Guitar, 7 p.m. (Flying Dog)
The Emma Tree, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (Eat Here Siesta Key, 240 Avenida Madera)
Funktastics, 7 p.m. (Flounders)
Karen Greenley, 7-11 p.m. every Fri. (Sharky’s Seagrill)
Hired Gunz, 7 p.m. (Pop’s Sunset Grill)
Loretta James, 7 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Kim Jenkins, 7 p.m. (Beyond the Sea)
J&J Music Machine, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (Linger Lodge)
Myakka Band, 7-10 p.m. (American Legion Post 226, 5201 RIchardson Road, Sarasota)
Shotgun Justice, 7 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Danny Sinoff Trio, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (JD's Bistro)
Bryan Spainhower and Combo Vimana, 7-10 p.m. (Darwin’s on 4th)
Ted Stevens, 7 p.m. (Swordfish Grill)
Swamp Grass, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Sammy J, 7:30-10:30 p.m. every Fri. (Divino's)
Wally "Gator" Sirotich, 7:30 p.m. every Fri. (Eat Here Siesta Key, 240 Avenida Madera)
Smokey’s Sessions, 7:30 p.m. (Pineapples)
Big Night Out, 8 p.m. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Moonchild, 8 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
My Three Kilts, 8 p.m. (The Celtic Ray)
Open Mic Jam, 8 p.m.-midnight every Fri. (White Horse Pub)
Triggerfish, 8 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Lauren Mitchell Band, 8:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster; $5)
TC Carr, 9 p.m. (Ace’s; $5)
DJ Russ Deep, 9 p.m. every Fri. (Libby's)
Gemini, 9 p.m. (Polo Grill)
Kettle of Fish, 9 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
L’Europe’s Friday Night Fever feat. DJ Craig (’70s-’80s hits), 9 p.m.-midnight (Café L’Europe)
Mexican Nights, 9 p.m. every Fri. (Froggy's)
4 Shots Fired, 9:30 p.m. (The Factory)
Storm Surge, 9:30 p.m. (Rendezvous Lounge)
DJ Kiko, 10 p.m. (Ivory Lounge)
NexxLevel, 10 p.m. (5 O’Clock Club)
Roctopus, 10 p.m. (Dcoy Ducks)
Whiskey Blind, 10 p.m. (Clancy’s)

SATURDAY 5.17

BeThere Bros., noon (O’Leary’s)
Ober Rivers & His D.U.I.’s, noon (Snook Haven)
Acoustic Pete Blues Trio, 1-5 p.m. every Sat. (Gilligan's)
Democracy, 1 p.m. (Flounders)
Frankie Steel Drums, 1-5 p.m. every Sat. (Blu Que)
Daryl Lane, 2 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Dana Lawrence & Friends, 2-6 p.m. every Sat. (SKOB)
Jim Morris, 2-5 p.m. (Nav-A-Gator)
Jimmy Reagan, 2 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Debbie Hood, 4 p.m. (The Factory)
Chris Otto, 4-8 p.m. every Sat. (Marina Jack/patio)
John Russo Singing Bartender, 4 p.m. every Sat. (Il Panificio Gulf Gate)
Big Night Out, 5-9 p.m. (TT's The Tiki Bar, 33 Tamiami Trail, Punta Gorda)
Marty Moss, 5 p.m. (Stump Pass Grille)
The Sound of the Beatles starring the Glass Onion Band, 5 and 7:30 p.m. (Sarasota Classic Car Museum; $15)
Torn & Frayed, 5 p.m. (Snook Haven)
Jimmy J, 6-9 p.m. every Sat. (LaStanza)
Fremont John, 6 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Sat. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Ricci D, 6 p.m. (Polo Grill)
Debbie Keeton, 6:30 p.m. every Sat. (Mattison's Forty-One)
Sly McLeod, 6:30 p.m. (LeBarge)
Natural Vibes, 6:30 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
Latin Rendezvous, 6:45-9:45 p.m. (Mango Bistro)
DooWop Denny's Rockin' Oldies Show, 7-10 p.m. every Sat. (Saltwater Cafe)
Dreadnaughts, 7 p.m. (Swordfish Grill)
Joey Lavalle & The Groove Hounds, 7-11 p.m. (Marina Jack/patio)
Philip Leber, 7-10 p.m. (Linger Lodge)
Mumbo Jumbo, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Paisley Crazy, 7 p.m. (Flounders)
Randy Stephens Band, 7 p.m. (Englewoods on Dearborn)
Tropical Ave, 7 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Bobby Vesey & Michael Hickmott, 7-10 p.m. every Sat. (Pub 32)
Whiskey Blind, 7 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
MP+3, 7:30 p.m. (Pineapples)
TC & The Troublemakers, 7:30 p.m. every Sat. (Mattison's City Grille)
The Cherry Bombs, 8 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Flight 19, 8 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Jack Jasper, 8 p.m. every Sat. (SKOB)
Koko Ray & The Keepers, 8 p.m. (Flying Dog)
The Rogaines, 8 p.m. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Kettle of Fish, 8:30-11:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster; $5)
Karaoke with DJ Everett, 8:30 p.m. every Sat. (Mulligans)
Darrell Lawhorne, 8:30 p.m. every Sat. (Crow's Nest)
Boss Hawg, 9 p.m. (Clancy’s)
Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 9 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
DJ Rafferdy, 9 p.m. every Sat. (Cork's Cigar Bar)
Eartheart, 9 p.m.-midnight every Sat. (Cafe Amalfi)
Candye Kane with the Lauren Mitchell Band, 9 p.m. (Ace’s; $12/$15)
Latin Nights, 9 p.m. every Sat. (Froggy's)
Passerine with Wiltshire and the Chosen Few, 9 p.m. (Growler’s Pub; 21+)
Adrian Ray, 9:30 p.m. (White Buffalo Saloon; $5)
Chrome Band, 9:30 p.m. (The Factory)
DJ Megan Starr, 9:30 p.m. (Rendezvous Lounge)
The Boneshakers, 10 p.m. (5 O’Clock Club)
DJ Kensi with DJ Xtreme, 10 p.m. (Ivory Lounge)
DJ Rus Deep, 10 p.m. every Sat. (Tequila Cantina)
FUSE, 10 p.m. (Cabana Inn)
SowFlow, 10 p.m. (Dcoy Ducks)

SUNDAY 5.18

Sunday Gospel Brunch feat. Lauren Mitchell, 11 a.m. and 1 p.m. (Blue Rooster; reservations recommended; 388-7539)
Pete Messina, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
TC & The Troublemakers, noon-4 p.m. (Swordfish Grill)
Gator Creek Band, 1-5 p.m. (Snook Haven)
Hip Squad, 1 p.m. (Flounders)
MP+3, 1 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Time Trax, 1 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Chris Sacks, 2-5 p.m. (Nav-A-Gator)
Vincent Brown Duo, 3 p.m. (Pop’s Sunset Grill)
Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 3-7 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
Jeff Hughes, 3-7 p.m. every Sun. (Lido Beachside Tiki Bar)
Stretch's Front Porch Acoustic Jam, 3-7 p.m. every Sun. (Ocean Blues)
Andre & Andre, 4-8 p.m. every Sun. (Pineapples)
Open Mic Jam, 4-8 p.m. every Sun. (Mamma Onesti’s)
Rising Tide, 4 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Bodie Valdez, 4-7 p.m. (Linger Lodge)
Big Z Band, 5-9 p.m. every Sun. (Marina Jack/patio)
Ned Gray, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Don Huntsinger, 5 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Jack Tamburin, 5 p.m. (Clancy’s)
Reverend Raven & The Chain Smokin’ Altar Boys, 5-9 p.m. (Ace's)
Marcel Almanzor, 6-10 p.m. every Sun. (Blu Que)
Kool Breeze, 6 p.m. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Sun. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Mike McConnell, 6 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Open Blues Jam, 6 p.m. every Sun. (Gilligan's)
Straight Up!, 6 p.m. (Flounders)
The Sunday Session (traditional Irish music, open to all musicians), 6-9 p.m. every Sun. (Pub 32)
Smith & James, 6:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Joe Thayer, 6:30 p.m. every Sun. (Mattison's Forty-One)
Ocean Blues Sunday Jam, 7-11 p.m. every Sun. (Ocean Blues)
Chris Otto, 7-11 p.m. every Sun. (SKOB)
Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. every Sun. (The Celtic Ray)
Spark Notes, 8:30 p.m. every Sun. (Tequila Cantina)
Big Sexy Karaoke Show, 9 p.m. (The Factory)
Karaoke with DJ John/JD, 9 p.m. every Sun. (Applebee's, 4638 E. State Road 64, Bradenton)
Mexican Nights, 9 p.m. every Sun. (Froggy’s)
Thorson Moore & Friends, 10 p.m. (5 O'Clock Club)

MONDAY 5.19

Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Mon. (Blu Que)
Ned Gray, noon (O'Leary's)
It Takes Two, 1 p.m. (Flounders)
Bain Beakley, 3:30-5:30 p.m. every Mon. (Blu Que)
Georgia & Mike, 5 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Mike Sales, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Chris Otto, 5:30-9:30 p.m. every Mon. (Marina Jack/patio)
Marcel Almanzor, 6-10 p.m. every Mon. (Blu Que)
Hot Rod Johnson, 6 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Natural Vibes, 6-9 p.m. (Swordfish Grill)
Open Mic Monday, 6-9 p.m. every Mon. (Star Keeper Cafe)
Tropix, 6-10 p.m. every Mon. (Mattison's City Grille)
Joe Thayer, 6:30 p.m. every Mon. (Mattison's Forty-One)
Gemini Jam Night, 7-11 p.m. (Flounders)
Tony Tyler, 7-11 p.m. every Mon. (SKOB)
Muffin Men, 8-10 p.m. every Mon. (Cork's Cigar Bar)
Wally Gator, 8:30 p.m. every Mon. (Crow's Nest)
Big Sexy Karaoke Show, 9 p.m. (The Factory)
Al Fuller’s Blues Jam, 9 p.m. every Mon. (5 O'Clock Club)
DJ Lalo, 9:30 p.m. every Mon. (Tequila Cantina)
Matt Gerhardt, 10 p.m. every Mon. (Gator Club)

TUESDAY 5.20

Chris Brett, 11:30 a.m. every Tues. (Snook Haven)
Evan Eastmoore, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Tues. (Blu Que)
Kenny Rose, 1-5 p.m. every Tues. (Flounders)
John Russo Singing Bartender, 4 p.m. every Tues. (Il Panificio Gulf Gate)
Patti Highland & Hank Cee, 5-8 p.m. every Tues. (Snook Haven)
Taylor & Taylor, 5-9 p.m. (The Factory)
Willie BeThere, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Gulf Drive Band, 5:30 p.m. every Tues. (Mannatees)
Joey Lavalle, 5:30-9:30 p.m. every Tues. (Marina Jack/patio)
Black Velvet, 6 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Bus Stop, 6 p.m. (Flounders)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Tues. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Berry Duane Oakley’s Acoustic Jam, 6-9 p.m. (Flying Dog)
Open Mic Night, 6-9 p.m. every Tues. (Hot Diggity Dog)
Ortygia Plugged In (open mic), 6-9 p.m. every Tues. (Ortygia)
Koko Ray, 6-9 p.m. (Swordfish Grill)
R.P.M., 6-10 p.m. every Tues. (Gilligan's)
Rum Jumbies, 6 p.m. (Clancy’s)
Tony Stockton, 6 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Tommy D, 6-10 p.m. every Tues. (Blu Que)
Kate Keys, 6:30 p.m. (Beyond the Sea)
Danny Sinoff Trio, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Tues. (JD's Bistro)
Ted Stevens, 6:30 p.m. (LeBarge)
Joe Thayer, 6:30 p.m. every Tues. (Mattison's Forty-One)
Bird Tribe, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Open Mic Jam with Ben Hammond, 7-11 p.m. every Tues. (SKOB)
Suitcase Full of Blues, 7-10 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Clam Jam, 7:30 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Dan Dembicki Trio, 7:30 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Dwight Icenhower (Elvis tribute artist), 7:30 p.m. (Visani; dinner/show, $40; doors open at 5 p.m.)
Music of Romance Passion, 7:30-11 p.m. every Tues. (15 South Ristorante)
Open Mic Nite, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Growler’s Pub)
Chameleon, 9 p.m. every Tues. (Gator Club)
Karaoke with DJ Manwhore, 9 p.m. every Tues. (The Factory)
Tony Tyler Band Jam, 10 p.m. every Tues. (5 O'Clock Club)

WEDNESDAY 5.21

Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Wed. (Blu Que)
Sea Breeze, noon (O'Leary's)
Joey & The Groove Hounds, 1 p.m. (Flounders)
Bain Beakley, 3:30-5:30 p.m. every Wed. (Blu Que)
John Russo Singing Bartender, 4 p.m. every Wed. (Il Panificio Gulf Gate)
Swordfish Grill One-Year Anniversary, 4 p.m. (Swordfish Grill)
Larry Colby, 5-8 p.m. (Snook Haven)
Dan Crawford, 5 p.m. (O'Leary's)
Miles Bosworth, 6 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Larry Rich, 5-8 p.m. every Wed. (Martini Bistro)
Ari & The Alibis, 6 p.m. (Flounders)
Chakulla & Me, 6-9 p.m. (Nav-A-Gator)
Jay Crawford, 6-9 p.m. every Wed. (Clancy’s)
Georgia & Mike, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Blu Que)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Wed. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Messenger Lite, 6 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
David Moore, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Splash, 6 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Dwight Sullivan, 6-9 p.m. every Wed. (Pub 32)
Tanya & Matt, 6-9 p.m. (Swordfish Grill)
Taylor & Taylor, 6 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Joe Thayer, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Main Street Trattoria)
The Venturas, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Marina Jack/patio)
Sarah Combs Duo, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Wed. (Café L’Europe)
Michael Hirst, 6:30 p.m. every Wed. (Blue Lagoon)
Kitt Moran, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Wed. (JD's Bistro)
Rob Satori, 6:30 p.m. every Wed. (Mattison's Forty-One)
Bandana, 7 p.m. (Pineapples)
Black Velvet, 7 p.m. (Beyond the Sea)
Ellie Lee & Blues Fury, 7 p.m. (Englewoods on Dearborn)
Kettle of Fish, 7-11 p.m. every Wed. (SKOB)
Local Band of the Week, 7-11 p.m. every Wed. (Mattison's City Grille)
Open Mic with Joe B., 7-10 p.m. every Wed. (Pastry Art)
Rastus Cain, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Javier Chacon & Latin Trilogy, 7:30-11 p.m. every Wed. (15 South Ristorante)
Ted Steven & The Doo-Shots, 7:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
George Worthmore, 7:30 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Dakota Rose, 8 p.m. every Wed. (Bleachers)
Scotty and JJ, 8 p.m. every Wed. (Mannatees)
DJ Ryan Madcow (reggae, R&B), 9 p.m. every Wed. (Froggy's)
Karaoke with DJ John/JD, 9 p.m. every Wed. (Applebee's, 4638 E. State Road 64, Bradenton)
Karaoke with DJ Manwhore, 9 p.m. every Wed. (The Factory)
Karma, 9:30 p.m. every Wed. (Gator Club)
Spark Notes, 9:30 p.m. every Wed. (Tequila Cantina)
Come Back Alice, 10 p.m. every Wed. (5 O'Clock Club)

Last modified: May 14, 2014
All rights reserved. This copyrighted material may not be published without permissions. Links are encouraged.
COMMENTS