COMMENTS

Soundboard news and live music calendar, Feb. 13-19

/
boyce

Boyce Avenue. (Courtesy photo)

BOYCE AVENUE EP IS ON THE WAY

Sarasota's own Boyce Avenue is releasing a seven-song digital EP, "No Limits," in March via its own 3 Peace Records.

The melodic-rock trio, which is the most subscribed band on YouTube at 5.1 million followers, does versions of "Speed Limit," "One Life," "I Had to Try," "Scars" and "I'll Be the One" (with Milkman) and acoustic takes of "Speed Limit" and "One Life."

The Manzano brothers – Alejandro, Daniel and Fabian – have built a huge global following by posting original songs and cover versions on its YouTube and MySpace channels and playing to sold-out audiences at some of the world's most respected venues.

In mid-March, the Manzanos will begin a two-month, 21-date European tour, opening March 14 in Lisbon and ending April 13 in Glasgow, U.K.

A PSYCH TRIBUTE TO THE DOORS

psychSons of Hippies contributed a cover of "The Soft Parade" to "A Psych Tribute To The Doors," out March 4 on the Sarasota-based trippy trio's label, Cleopatra Records.

The all-star project is available in CD, vinyl and MP3 formats at Amazon.com – http://goo.gl/gNynBh. It also will be available as a download at iTunes.

The 13-song collection includes unique versions of such Doors classics as "L.A. Woman" (by Elephant Stone), "Soul Kitchen" (The Black Angels), "Riders on the Storm" (Dead Skeletons), "Touch Me" (Clinic), "Love Her Madly" (Geri X) and "The End" (The Raveonettes).

Sons of Hippies' Cleopatra debut album, "Griffons at the Gates of Heaven," was released in July 2013.

HARD ROCK RISING

Seven Years Past is entered in Hard Rock Rising: The Global Battle of the Bands 2014.

Visit the Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Tampa's Facebook page – http://goo.gl/BsOM7I – to vote for the Sarasota-based rockers and also download a free song, "Who Do You Want."

Other local entries: Astro Tronix (DJ, Sarasota), Young Breezy Williams (rapper, Bradenton), O-Breezy™ (hip-hop, Bradenton), Koonta Kentay (hip-hop, Sarasota), Lalo Pazzi (instrumental, Sarasota), Wallow Sound (rock, Port Charlotte), Summer Survivors (reggae/rock, Sarasota), Nothin But Cash (hip-hop, Sarasota), Richy Kicklighter (blues, Sarasota), Daydreamer (rap, Punta Gorda), Hollow Point (alternative, Sarasota), Carnival of Soul (rock, Port Charlotte) and City of Angelzs (alternative, Port Charlotte).

- Have any news for Soundboard? Send details to ticket@heraldtribune.com.

PLAYING THIS WEEK
(Shows are listed chronologically and alphabetically)

THURSDAY 2.13

Banjos, 11 a.m. every Thurs. (Snook Haven)
Dagmar, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Thurs. (Blu Que)
Cheese & Krackers, 1-5 p.m. (Flounders)
Bain Beakley, 3:30-5:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Blu Que)
Pete Messina, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Ron Harrison, 5-8 p.m. every Thurs. (Snook Haven)
Ted Stevens, 5 p.m. (LeBarge)
Kettle of Fish, 5:30 p.m. (Marina Jack/patio)
Sam Domicolo, 6-8 p.m. every Thurs. (La Dolce Vita)
Gotta Luv It, 6-10 p.m. (Flounders)
Kool Breeze, 6 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Roger Lambert, 6-9 p.m. every Thurs. (Rev•el•ry Pub & Grill)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Thurs. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Henry Monzello, 6 p.m. every Thurs. (Blue Lagoon)
David Moore, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Regis Moreira, 6-9 p.m. every Thurs. (Maximo)
Rye Road, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Clancy’s)
Taylor & Taylor, 6 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Joe Thayer, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Main Street Trattoria)
Bobby Vesey, 6-9 p.m. every Thurs. (Pub 32)
Pat Walsh, 6-9 p.m. every Thurs. (Pier 22)
Scott McFarlin, 6:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Mattison's Forty-One)
Acoustic Pete, 7-11 p.m. every Thurs. (SKOB)
Eddie & The Edsels, 7-10 p.m. (Pineapples)
Ben Hammond, 7-10 p.m. (Darwin’s on 4th)
Ellie Lee and Blues Fury, 7 p.m. (Englewoods on Dearborn)
Open Jam with Rich Odato & Friends, 7 p.m. (Flying Dog)
Open Mic in Morgan’s, 7 p.m. every Thurs. (Bentley’s)
Akers Duo, 7:30-10 p.m. (Beyond the Sea)
Scott Curts, 7:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Salute!)
The Venturas, 7:30-11 p.m. every Thurs. (Mattison's City Grille)
The Celtic Clan, 8 p.m. (The Celtic Ray)
Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 8 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Gals' Night Out feat. DJ Russ Deep, 8 p.m. every Thurs. (Libby's)
Mike Imbasciani & His BluezRockerz, 8-11 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Johnny Sansone, 8 p.m. (Ace’s; $10/$15)
Darrell Lawhorne, 8:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Crow's Nest)
Zombie University, 8:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Dean’s South of the Border)
DJ Flipmode, 9 p.m. every Thurs. (Bleachers)
Ladies Night, 9 p.m. every Thurs. (Froggy's)
The Cherry Bombs, 9:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Gator Club)
Brian Sandemoen, 9:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Tequila Cantina)
Cream Thursday, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Ivory Lounge)
Democracy, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (5 O’Clock Club)
RJ Howson Band, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Cabana Inn)
Ladies Night with DJ Marcus Molano, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Findaddy's)
Ladies Night, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Prana)

FRIDAY 2.14

Chris Brett, 11:30 a.m. every Fri. (Snook Haven)
Albert Noe, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Fri. (Blu Que)
Sons of Beaches, 1-5 p.m. every Fri. (Flounders)
Swamp Donkie, 2-6 p.m. every Fri. (SKOB)
Joey Lavalle, 3-7 p.m. every Fri. (Marina Jack/patio)
Bain Beakley, 3:30-5:30 p.m. every Fri. (Blu Que)
Democracy, 5 p.m. (LeBarge)
Duane, 4 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Elvis, 5-8 p.m. (Snook Haven)
Endless Vibes, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Russ Adams, 6-10 p.m. (Clancy’s)
Big Night Out, 6-10 p.m. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Regina Coronite, 6-9 p.m. (Blue Lagoon)
Impulse, 6-10 p.m. (Stump Pass Grille)
Jimmy J, 6-9 p.m. every Fri. (LaStanza)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Fri. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Mumbo Jumbo, 6-8 p.m. (5 O’Clock Club)
Lisa Ridings & Vertigo, 6-10 p.m. (Bimini Bar & Grill)
Laurie Vodnoy-Wright, 6 p.m. (Polo Grill)
Debbie Keeton, 6:30 p.m. every Fri. (Mattison's Forty-One)
Ken McBride “Himself,” 6:30 p.m. (Pineapples)
Open Mic Friday Nights (hosted by James Cademan), 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Fri. (The Whiskey Barrel)
R.P.M., 6:30 p.m. (Bentley’s)
Pat Walsh, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Fri. (YachtSea Grille)
Combo Vimana, 6:45-9:45 p.m. (Mango Bistro)
Big Z Band, 7-11 p.m. every Fri. (Marina Jack/patio)
Bird Tribe, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (Eat Here Sarasota)
Boca Band, 7-11 p.m. (Flounders)
Den Dembicki Trio with Melanie Massell, 7 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
The Emma Tree, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (Eat Here Siesta Key, 240 Avenida Madera)
Karen Greenley, 7-11 p.m. every Fri. (Sharky’s Seagrill)
Harper and Midwest Kind, 7 p.m. (Englewoods on Dearborn)
J&J Music Machine, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (Linger Lodge)
Lauren Mitchell Band, 7 and 9:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster; $5)
Danny Sinoff Trio, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (JD's Bistro)
Tailspin, 7 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Valentine’s Day Party feat. The Celtic Clan, 7 p.m. (The Celtic Ray)
Doctor Drive, 7:30 p.m. (Mannatees)
An Evening of Dan Fogelberg Music with Don Campbell, 7:30 p.m. (Ace’s; $20)
Sammy J, 7:30-10:30 p.m. every Fri. (Divino's)
The Sensations, 7:30 p.m. (Beyond the Sea)
Wally "Gator" Sirotich, 7:30 p.m. every Fri. (Eat Here Siesta Key, 240 Avenida Madera)
Torched, 7:30 p.m. (Pineapples)
Boogiemen, 8 p.m. (Harpoon Harry’s)
Heather Downie, 8 p.m. (Flying Dog)
FUSE, 8 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Open Mic Jam, 8 p.m.-midnight every Fri. (White Horse Pub)
DJ Russ Deep, 9 p.m. every Fri. (Libby's)
Hail Dale, Selectric, Emily Owen, 9 p.m. (Growler's Pub)
Karma, 9 p.m. (Polo Grill)
Mexican Nights, 9 p.m. every Fri. (Froggy's)
Sarasota's Got Talent, 9 p.m. every Fri. (Throb Nightclub)
DJ Ginger Knights, 9:30 p.m. (Rendezvous Lounge)
Wild Root with Electric Mud, 9:30 p.m. (Ace’s; $5)
Democracy, 10 p.m. (5 O'Clock Club)
DJs Mike Anthony & Steve Rice, 10 p.m. every Fri. (Tango Upstairs)
Drop, 10 p.m. (Clancy’s)
Cupid's Revenge feat. Unisyn, Carli Nicholas & Matt Gerhardt, 10 p.m. (Ivory Lounge)

SATURDAY 2.15

BeThere Bros., noon (O'Leary's)
Acoustic Pete Blues Trio, 1-5 p.m. every Sat. (Gilligan's)
Frankie Steel Drums, 1-5 p.m. every Sat. (Blu Que)
Masons, 1-5 p.m. (Snook Haven)
The Trinidudes, 1-5 p.m. (Flounders)
Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones (Cortez Commercial Fishing Festival), 2-6 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
Endless Vibes, 2 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Dana Lawrence & Friends, 2-6 p.m. every Sat. (SKOB)
Jim Morris, 2-5 p.m. (Nav-A-Gator)
Chris Otto, 4-8 p.m. every Sat. (Marina Jack/patio)
Gator Creek Band, 5-8 p.m. (Snook Haven)
John Rinell, 5 p.m. (LeBarge)
Yard Dog Charlie, 5-8 p.m. (Stump Pass Grille)
Democracy, 6 p.m. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Jimmy J, 6-9 p.m. every Sat. (LaStanza)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Sat. (Marina Jack/lounge)
R.P.M., 6 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Shower of Stars Tribute with Memories, 6-10:30 p.m. (Beyond the Sea; dinner/show, $33; 6 p.m. dinner, 7:30 show)
The Florida Frets, 6:30 p.m. (Bentley’s)
Debbie Keeton, 6:30 p.m. every Sat. (Mattison's Forty-One)
Ken McBride “Himself,” 6:30 p.m. (Pineapples)
Eric Von (Cortez Commercial Fishing Festival), 6:30-10:30 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
SwingTide Combo, 6:45-9:45 p.m. (Mango Bistro)
Big Night Out, 7-11 p.m. (TT’s, The Tiki Bar on Charlotte Harbor, 33 Tamiami Trail, Port Charlotte)
Caribbean Cowboy with Double Shot, 7-9:30 p.m. (Blue Lagoon)
DooWop Denny's Rockin' Oldies Show, 7-10 p.m. every Sat. (Saltwater Cafe)
Schmitz Brothers, 7-10 p.m. (Linger Lodge)
Mike Imbasciani and His Bluez Rockerz, 7 p.m. (Englewoods on Dearborn)
Joey Lavalle & The Groove Hounds, 7-11 p.m. (Marina Jack/patio)
Nic and Ari, 7 p.m. (Darwin’s on 4th)
Ricky D, 7 p.m. (Polo Grill)
Shotgun Justice, 7-11 p.m. (Flounders)
Bobby Vesey & Michael Hickmott, 7-10 p.m. every Sat. (Pub 32)
Whiskey Blind, 7 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Hired Gunz, 7:30 p.m. (Pineapples)
Sammy J and Wright the Saxman, 7:30-10:30 p.m. every Sat. (Meadows Village Pub, 5013 Ringwood Meadow, Sarasota)
Taylor & Taylor, 7:30 p.m. (Mannatees)
TC & The Troublemakers, 7:30 p.m. every Sat. (Mattison's City Grille)
Boogiemen, 8 p.m. (Harpoon Harry’s)
The Celtic Clan, 8 p.m. (The Celtic Ray)
Crossover, 8 p.m. (Flying Dog)
Jack Jasper, 8 p.m. every Sat. (SKOB)
Lady Katt & The Howlin’ Dogs, 8 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Liz Longley, 8 p.m. (Fogartyville Community Media and Arts Center, 525 Kumquat Court, Sarasota; $8/$10)
Greg Short with Passerine, 8 p.m. (The Flow Factory, 2035 Cornell St., Sarasota; $5-$10)
Darrell Lawhorne, 8:30 p.m. every Sat. (Crow's Nest)
The Venturas, 8:30-11:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster; $5)
Boss Hawg, 9 p.m. (Clancy’s)
DJ Rafferdy, 9 p.m. every Sat. (Cork's Cigar Bar)
Eartheart, 9 p.m.-midnight every Sat. (Cafe Amalfi)
Latin Nights, 9 p.m. every Sat. (Froggy's)
Kelly Richey Band, 9 p.m. (Ace’s; $8/$12)
Lisa Ridings & Vertigo, 9 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
DJ Ginger Knights, 9:30 p.m. (Rendezvous Lounge)
The Boneshakers, 10 p.m. (5 O'Clock Club)
DJ Rus Deep, 10 p.m. every Sat. (Tequila Cantina)
FUSE, 10 p.m. (Cabana Inn)
Kensi, LX8 & Cole Sidner, 10 p.m. (Ivory Lounge)

SUNDAY 2.16

Sunday Gospel Brunch with Sudie and the Spirit Singers, 11 a.m. and 2 p.m. (Blue Rooster; reservations recommended; 388-7539)
Pete Messina, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
The Arch, 1 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Bandana, 1-5 p.m. (Snook Haven)
Gary & Kerri, 1-5 p.m. (Flounders)
Georgia & Mike, 1-5 p.m. every Sun. (Blu Que)
Swamp Donkie, 2-5 p.m. (Nav-A-Gator)
Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 3-7 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
Jeff Hughes, 3-7 p.m. every Sun. (Lido Beachside Tiki Bar)
Lucky 7, 3 p.m. (Blue Lagoon)
Kenny Rose, 5-8 p.m. (Stump Pass Grille)
Stretch's Front Porch Acoustic Jam, 3-7 p.m. every Sun. (Ocean Blues)
Open Mic Jam, 4-8 p.m. every Sun. (Mamma Onesti’s)
Pina Colada, 4 p.m. (Bentley’s)
Bodie Valdez, 4-7 p.m. (Linger Lodge)
Big Z Band, 5-9 p.m. every Sun. (Marina Jack/patio)
Dan Crawford, 5 p.m. (LeBarge)
Evan Eastmoore, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Gumbo Boogie, 5-9 p.m. (Ace’s)
Don Huntsinger, 5 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Jack Tamburin, 5-9 p.m. (Clancy’s)
Marcel Almanzor, 6-10 p.m. every Sun. (Blu Que)
Kool Breeze, 6-10 p.m. (Flounders)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Sun. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Mike McConnell, 6 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Shower of Stars Tribute with Memories, 6-10:30 p.m. (Beyond the Sea; dinner/show, $33; 6 p.m. dinner, 7:30 show)
Open Blues Jam, 6 p.m. every Sun. (Gilligan's)
The Sunday Session (traditional Irish music, open to all musicians), 6-9 p.m. every Sun. (Pub 32)
The Trinidudes, 6-10 p.m. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Joe Thayer, 6:30 p.m. every Sun. (Mattison's Forty-One)
Lauris Vidal, 6:30- 9:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
The Celtic Clan, 7 p.m. (The Celtic Ray)
Local Band of the Week, 7-11 p.m. every Wed. (Mattison's City Grille)
Ocean Blues Sunday Jam, 7-11 p.m. every Sun. (Ocean Blues)
Chris Otto, 7-11 p.m. every Sun. (SKOB)
Spark Notes, 8:30 p.m. every Sun. (Tequila Cantina)
Mexican Nights, 9 p.m. every Sun. (Froggy’s)
Thorson Moore & Friends, 10 p.m. (5 O'Clock Club)

MONDAY 2.17

Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Mon. (Blu Que)
Ned Gray, noon (O'Leary's)
Gary Coco, 1 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Vince Solo, 1-5 p.m. every Mon. (Flounders)
Bain Beakley, 3:30-5:30 p.m. every Mon. (Blu Que)
B.C. Hathaway, 5 p.m. (LeBarge)
Mike Sales, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Chris Otto, 5:30-9:30 p.m. every Mon. (Marina Jack/patio)
Marcel Almanzor, 6-10 p.m. every Mon. (Blu Que)
Jam Night with Gemini, 6-10 p.m. every Mon. (Flounders)
Hot Rod Johnson, 6 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Open Mic Monday, 6-9 p.m. every Mon. (Star Keeper Cafe)
Tropix, 6-10 p.m. every Mon. (Mattison's City Grille)
Joe Thayer, 6:30 p.m. every Mon. (Mattison's Forty-One)
Brigid’s Cross, 7 p.m. (The Bridge Tender)
RJ Howson & Friends, 7-10 p.m. every Mon. (Blue Rooster)
Open Mic with Rick Alvis, 7 p.m. every Mon. (Old Packinghouse)
Tony Tyler, 7-11 p.m. every Mon. (SKOB)
Muffin Men, 8-10 p.m. every Mon. (Cork's Cigar Bar)
Wally Gator, 8:30 p.m. every Mon. (Crow's Nest)
Al Fuller’s Blues Jam, 9 p.m. every Mon. (5 O'Clock Club)
DJ Lalo, 9:30 p.m. every Mon. (Tequila Cantina)
Matt Gerhardt, 10 p.m. every Mon. (Gator Club)

TUESDAY 2.18

Chris Brett, 11:30 a.m. every Tues. (Snook Haven)
Evan Eastmoore, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Tues. (Blu Que)
Kenny Rose, 1-5 p.m. every Tues. (Flounders)
Bain Beakley, 3:30-5:30 p.m. every Tues. (Blu Que)
Georgia & Mike, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Sly McLeod, 5 p.m. (LeBarge)
Patti & Hank, 5-8 p.m. every Tues. (Snook Haven)
Joey Lavalle, 5:30-9:30 p.m. every Tues. (Marina Jack/patio)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Tues. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Messenger, 6-10 p.m. (Flounders)
Open Mic Night, 6-9 p.m. every Tues. (Hot Diggity Dog)
Ortygia Plugged In (open mic), 6-9 p.m. every Tues. (Ortygia, 1418 13th St. W., Bradenton)
R.P.M., 6-10 p.m. every Tues. (Gilligan's)
TC and the Troublemakers, 6-10 p.m. every Tues. (Clancy's)
Tommy D, 6-10 p.m. every Tues. (Blu Que)
Chris Otto & Siesta Key Lei, 6:30-9:30 p.m. (Darwin's on 4th)
Danny Sinoff Trio, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Tues. (JD's Bistro)
Joe Thayer, 6:30 p.m. every Tues. (Mattison's Forty-One)
The Beach Monkeys, 7-10 p.m. (Pineapples)
Brigid’s Cross, 7 p.m. (The Bridge Tender)
Kate Keys Charity Dinner Show for the BackPack Kidz, 7-9 p.m. (Beyond the Sea)
Open Mic Jam with Ben Hammond, 7-11 p.m. every Tues. (SKOB)
Lisa Ridings & Vertigo, 7-11 p.m. (Mattison’s City Grille)
Music of Romance Passion, 7:30-11 p.m. every Tues. (15 South Ristorante)
Greg Rini: Stars of Vegas Tribute Show, 7:30 p.m. (Visani; dinner/show, $35; doors open at 5 p.m.)
Clam Jam, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Open Mic Nite, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Growler’s Pub)
Torched, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Dean’s South of the Border)
Chameleon, 9 p.m. every Tues. (Gator Club)
Tony Tyler Band Jam, 10 p.m. every Tues. (5 O'Clock Club)

WEDNESDAY 2.19

Tony Foley, 11:30 a.m.-2 p.m. (Snook Haven)
Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Wed. (Blu Que)
Sea Breeze, noon (O'Leary's)
Joey & The Groove Hounds, 1-5 p.m. (Flounders)
The Celtic Ray’s 17th Anniversary Party feat. Brigid’s Cross, Flurgin & more, 2 p.m. (The Celtic Ray)
Bain Beakley, 3:30-5:30 p.m. every Wed. (Blu Que)
Dan Crawford, 5 p.m. (O'Leary's)
Larry Rich, 5-8 p.m. every Wed. (Martini Bistro)
Randy Stephens, 5-8 p.m. (Snook Haven)
Ted Stevens, 5 p.m. (LeBarge)
Chakulla & Me, 6-9 p.m. (Nav-A-Gator)
Jay Crawford, 6-9 p.m. every Wed. (Clancy’s)
Georgia & Mike, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Blu Que)
Michael Hirst, 6-9 p.m. every Wed. (Blue Lagoon)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Wed. (Marina Jack/lounge)
David Moore, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
R.P.M., 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Blasé Café)
Sarasota Slim, 6-10 p.m. (Flounders)
Splash, 6 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Dwight Sullivan, 6-9 p.m. every Wed. (Pub 32)
Taylor & Taylor, 6 p.m. every Wed. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Joe Thayer, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Main Street Trattoria)
The Venturas, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Marina Jack/patio)
Sarah Combs Duo, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Wed. (Café L’Europe)
Katt Hefner & Friends, 6:30-9:30 p.m. (Darwin's on 4th)
Kitt Moran, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Wed. (JD's Bistro)
Open Mic Friday Nights (hosted by James Cademan), 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Wed. (The Whiskey Barrel)
Rob Satori, 6:30 p.m. every Wed. (Mattison's Forty-One)
Bandana, 7 p.m. (Pineapples)
Kettle of Fish, 7-11 p.m. every Wed. (SKOB)
Local Band of the Week, 7-11 p.m. every Wed. (Mattison's City Grille)
Lauren Mitchell Band, 7 p.m. (Englewoods on Dearborn)
Open Mic with Joe B., 7-10 p.m. every Wed. (Pastry Art)
Paul & Company, 7 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Bain Beakley & Friends, 7:30 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Javier Chacon & Latin Trilogy, 7:30-11 p.m. every Wed. (15 South Ristorante)
Comedy Night with David Sayh, 7:30 p.m. (Beyond the Sea)
Blues Jam with RJ Howson Band, 8 p.m. every Wed. (Ace's)
Dakota Rose, 8 p.m. every Wed. (Bleachers)
Scotty and JJ, 8 p.m. every Wed. (Mannatees)
Soapy Tuna, 8 p.m. every Wed. (Dean’s South of the Border)
DJ Ryan Madcow (reggae, R&B), 9 p.m. every Wed. (Froggy's)
Karma, 9:30 p.m. every Wed. (Gator Club)
Spark Notes, 9:30 p.m. every Wed. (Tequila Cantina)
Come Back Alice, 10 p.m. every Wed. (5 O'Clock Club)

Last modified: February 21, 2014
All rights reserved. This copyrighted material may not be published without permissions. Links are encouraged.
COMMENTS