COMMENTS

Soundboard news and live music calendar, Oct. 24-30

/
morelandarbuckle

Moreland & Arbuckle. (Courtesy photo)

What's Halloween without music?

There's plenty going on this weekend and beyond ...

• At Ace's in Bradenton, Steve Arvey is scaring up a Black Sabbath tribute on Friday night (Oct. 25). The next night (Oct. 26), Wikked Jester will rock the joint with classic covers.

On Halloween Night, The Hobies return to Ace's to play their brand of reggae-inspired surf rock. And on Nov. 1, it's the fourth annual Sugar Shack Ball, featuring Damon Fowler.

All four shows start at 9 p.m., and don't forget to wear a costume (there will be contests each night). Ace's is at 4343 Palma Sola Blvd. aceslivemusic.com.

• Wichita-Kan.-based roots-rockers Moreland & Arbuckle make their way back to Sarasota, this time for the Halloween Blues Bash (8-11 p.m. Oct. 31) at The Blue Rooster in Sarasota. Tickets are $10 in advance, $12 at the door. 1525 Fourth St. 388-7539; blueroostersrq.com.

The duo has made several Sarasota visits since they played the Sarasota Blues Festival in 2010.

• Craving beats and grooves? DJs Mike Nice, Angelia and Chris Mayhem will get it movin' Saturday night (Oct. 26) at Club Prana in Sarasota for "Horrorwood: The Dark Side of Tinseltown," a Young Little Monster Production. It's for the 21+ crowd and includes a dress-to-possess costume contest. They promise "wicked side shows and sinister surprises." 1118 N. Washington Blvd. $7 in advance, $10 at the door. horrorwood2013.com.

• The dress code for Hymn For Her's Halloween party (Oct. 31) at Fogartyville will be "hot and spicy" in honor of the country-blues/psych-rock duo's latest album, "Smoking Flames." Tickets for the 8 p.m. show are $5 in advance, $7 at the door. They're available at wslr.org, with a portion of the proceeds benefiting WSLR 96.5 community radio. Sarasota psych trio GoMan will open. Fogartyville Community Media and Arts Center is at 525 Kumquat Court.

PLAYING THIS WEEK
(Shows are listed chronologically and alphabetically)

THURSDAY 10.24

Banjos, 11 a.m. every Thurs. (Snook Haven)
Dagmar, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Kool Breeze, 1-5 p.m. (Flounders)
Karen Greenley, 5 p.m. every Thurs. (Anna Maria Island Beach Cafe)
Mike Markaverich, 5-8 p.m. every Thurs. (Caraguilos)
Pete Messina, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Howlin’ Bob, 5:30 p.m. (LeBarge)
Coastal Jamz, 6 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Ricci Degatano, 6 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Sam Domicolo, 6-8 p.m. every Thurs. (La Dolce Vita)
Karma, 6-10 p.m. (Flounders)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Thurs. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Tim McCaig, 6 p.m. (Beachhouse Restaurant)
Henry Monzello, 6-9 p.m. (Blue Lagoon)
David Moore, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Regis Moreira, 6-9 p.m. every Thurs. (Maximo)
Jim Morris, 6-9 p.m. (Nav-A-Gator)
R.P.M., 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Gilligan's)
Rye Road, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Clancy’s)
Mike Sales, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Blu Que)
Taylor & Taylor, 6 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Joe Thayer, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Main Street Trattoria)
Pat Walsh, 6-9 p.m. every Thurs. (Pier 22)
Acoustic Pete, 7-11 p.m. every Thurs. (SKOB)
Tomcat Blake, 7 p.m. (Englewoods on Dearborn)
Dean Johanesen, 7-10 p.m. (Darwin's on 4th)
Jonesco, 7 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Ted Stevens, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Twinkle, 7-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Dr. Feel Goodz)
Bobby Vesey's Irish Drum Night, 7-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Pub 32)
Scott Curts, 7:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Salute!)
Debbie Keeton, 7:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Haye Loft)
Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 8-11 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Al Fuller Band, 8 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Gals' Night Out feat. DJ Russ Deep, 8 p.m. every Thurs. (Libby's)
Kim Betts & Gamble Creek Band, 8:30 p.m. (Beach Club)
Backlash, 8:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Dean’s South of the Border)
Darrell Lawhorne, 8:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Crow's Nest)
Zombie University, 8:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Dean’s South of the Border)
DJ Flipmode, 9 p.m. every Thurs. (Bleachers)
Ladies Night, 9 p.m. every Thurs. (Froggy's)
The Cherry Bombs, 9:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Gator Club)
Ladies Night with Ansidis and DJ O.D., 9:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Tavern on Main)
Brian Sandemoen, 9:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Tequila Cantina)
Democracy, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (5 O’Clock Club)
DJ Daze, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Daiquiri Deck Siesta Key)
RJ Howson Band, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Cabana Inn)
Ladies Night with DJ Marcus Molano, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Findaddy's)
Ladies Night, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Prana)

FRIDAY 10.25

Albert Noe, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Chris Brett, 11:30 a.m. every Fri. (Snook Haven)
Sons of Beaches, 1-5 p.m. every Fri. (Flounders)
Swamp Donkie, 2-6 p.m. every Fri. (SKOB)
Joey Lavalle, 3-7 p.m. every Fri. (Marina Jack/patio)
Jimi Banks, 4 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Endless Vibes, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Mike Markaverich, 5-8 p.m. every Fri. (Caraguilos)
Kokomo Chris, 5:30-8:30 p.m. every Fri. (Howards Restaurant on the Water)
Sly McLeod, 5:30 p.m. (LeBarge)
AJ and the Automatics, 6 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Matt Brown, 6-10 p.m. (Clancy’s)
The Flashbacks, 6-9 p.m. (Blue Lagoon)
Jimmy J, 6-9 p.m. every Fri. (LaStanza)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Fri. (Marina Jack/lounge)
My Generation, 6-8 p.m. (5 O’Clock Club)
Shotgun Justice, 6 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Halloween Costume Party feat. Seamus McCarthy, 6:30-9:30 p.m. (Stump Pass Grille)
Natural Vibes, 6:30 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
Open Mic Friday Nights (hosted by James Cademan), 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Fri. (The Whiskey Barrel)
Denny Pezzin's One Man Show, 6:30 p.m. (Beyond the Sea)
Lisa Ridings & Vertigo, 6:30 p.m. (Pop’s Sunset Grill)
R.P.M., 6:30 p.m. (Bentley’s)
Pat Walsh, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Fri. (YachtSea Grille)
Lotus Fire/Los Listos, 6:45-9:45 p.m. (Mango Bistro)
Bandana, 7-11 p.m. (Flounders)
Big Z Band, 7-11 p.m. every Fri. (Marina Jack/patio)
Bird Tribe, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (Eat Here Sarasota)
Bud Buckley, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (Back Eddy Bistro)
Copperhead, 7-11 p.m. (Joe Cracker)
The Emma Tree, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (Eat Here Siesta Key, 240 Avenida Madera)
Karen Greenley, 7-11 p.m. every Fri. (Sharky’s Seagrill)
Messenger, 7 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
The Missing Links, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Nuna, 7 p.m. (Darwin's on 4th)
Oktobertfest, 7 p.m. (Englewoods on Dearborn)
Koko Ray, 7-10 p.m. (Mamma Onesti’s)
Danny Sinoff Trio, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (JD's Bistro)
Tall Paul, 7-10 p.m. (Nav-A-Gator)
Ray Biscoglia and Glenn Stevenson Duo, 7:30-11 p.m. every Fri. (Haye Loft)
Sammy J, 7:30-10:30 p.m. every Fri. (Divino's)
Wally "Gator" Sirotich, 7:30 p.m. every Fri. (Eat Here Siesta Key, 240 Avenida Madera)
Night Fall, 8 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Open Mic Jam, 8 p.m.-midnight every Fri. (White Horse Pub)
Torched, 8 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Tropical Ave, 8 p.m. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
The Cherry Bombs, 8:30 p.m. (Beach Club)
The Venturas, 8:30-11:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Big Night Out, 9 p.m. (Polo Grill)
Black Sabbath Tribute Show, 9 p.m. (Ace’s; $5)
DJ Russ Deep, 9 p.m. every Fri. (Libby's)
4 Shots Fired, 9 p.m. (Hoosier Bar)
Vin Lamar, 9 p.m. (World of Beer)
Mexican Nights, 9 p.m. every Fri. (Froggy's)
NexxLevel, 9 p.m. (Harpoon Harry's)
Sarasota's Got Talent, 9 p.m. every Fri. (Throb Nightclub)
The Groove, 9:30 p.m. (Rendezvous Lounge)
Big Daddy, 10 p.m. (Dcoy Ducks)
The Boneshakers, 10 p.m. (5 O’Clock Club)
DJs Mike Anthony & Steve Rice, 10 p.m. every Fri. (Tango Upstairs)
DJ Daze, 10 p.m. every Fri. (Daiquiri Deck St. Armands)
FUSE, 10 p.m. (Cabana Inn)
Have Gun, Will Travel, 10 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Sobriety X, 10 p.m. (Clancy’s)
The Wholetones, 10 p.m. (The Celtic Ray)
DJ Gravity, 11 p.m. every Fri. (Beach Club)

SATURDAY 10.26

BeThere Bros., noon (O'Leary's)
Acoustic Pete Blues Trio, 1-5 p.m. every Sat. (Gilligan's)
The Arch, 1-5 p.m. (Flounders)
Robert Garcia, 2 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Tommy John & Melanie Howe, 2-5 p.m. (Nav-A-Gator)
Dana Lawrence & Friends, 2-6 p.m. every Sat. (SKOB)
Rum Jumby’s, 2 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
RJ Howson Band, 4 p.m. (Beach Club)
Chris Otto, 4-8 p.m. every Sat. (Marina Jack/patio)
Kenny Rose, 5-8 p.m. (Stump Pass Grille)
Bob Comeau, 5:30-8:30 p.m. every Sat. (Howards Restaurant on the Water)
Gumbo Boogie Halloween Party, 5:30-8:30 p.m. (LeBarge)
Big Daddy, 6 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Jimmy J, 6-9 p.m. every Sat. (LaStanza)
Karyn and the Uprights, 6 p.m. (Swordfish Grill)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Sat. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Democracy, 6:30 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
Intuit Duo, 6:45-9:45 p.m. (Mango Bistro)
Boogiemen, 7-11 p.m. (Flounders)
Bud Buckley, 7-10 p.m. every Sat. (Back Eddy Bistro)
Crossover, 7 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
DooWop Denny's Rockin' Oldies Show, 7-10 p.m. every Sat. through Dec. 7, then Dec. 21-May 24 (Saltwater Cafe)
Danny Fox, 7-10 p.m. (Linger Lodge)
Frayed Knot Band, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Joey Lavalle & The Groove Hounds, 7-11 p.m. (Marina Jack/patio)
Nuna, 7-10 p.m. (Darwin's on 4th)
Ocean's Eleven Big Band Dinner Show, 7 p.m. every Sat. (Ocean Blues)
Open Mic / House Concerts, 7-10 p.m. every Sat. (Local Bean)
Shotgun Justice, 7 p.m. (Englewoods on Dearborn)
Shower of Stars Tribute Show with Memories, 7 p.m. (Beyond the Sea; dinner/show, $33; dinner at 6 p.m.)
Lotta Love Lounge, 7:30-11 p.m. every Sat. (Divino)
Mike Markaverich, 7:30-11 p.m. every Sat. (Haye Loft)
Sammy J and Wright the Saxman, 7:30-10:30 p.m. every Sat. (Meadows Village Pub, 5013 Ringwood Meadow, Sarasota)
Chameleon, 8 p.m. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
High Tide, 8 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Jack Jasper, 8 p.m. every Sat. (SKOB)
Mark & Jake, 8 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Swamp Donkie, 8-11 p.m. (The IceHouse Pub)
Twinkle, 8-10:30 p.m. every Sat. (Eat Here Sarasota)
Mike Imbasciani, 8:30-11:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster; $5)
Wally Gator, 8:30 p.m. every Sat. (Crow's Nest)
DJ Rafferdy, 9 p.m. every Sat. (Cork's Cigar Bar)
Eartheart, 9 p.m.-midnight every Sat. (Cafe Amalfi)
Flight 19, 9 p.m. (Clancy’s)
Florida Blue Blues and Music Festival After Party with Big T & The Tornadoes, 9 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Glass Onion Band, 9 p.m. (Polo Grill)
GreyMarket, Dirty Ice, 9 p.m. (Growler's Pub; 21+)
Just Dave, 9 p.m. (World of Beer)
Latin Nights, 9 p.m. every Sat. (Froggy's)
NexxLevel, 9 p.m. (Harpoon Harry's)
Triggerfish, 9 p.m. (Hoosier Bar)
Wikked Jester Halloween Party, 9 p.m. (Ace's)
The Boneshakers, 10 p.m. (5 O’Clock Club)
DJ Rus Deep, 10 p.m. every Sat. (Tequila Cantina)
DJ Scotty B, 10 p.m. every Sat. (Daiquiri Deck St. Armands)
Kettle of Fish, 10 p.m. (Cabana Inn)
Robert Remy, DJ Daze, 10 p.m. every Sat. (Daiquiri Deck Siesta Key)
The Sweet Chariots, 10 p.m. (The Celtic Ray)
Time Machine, 10 p.m. (Dcoy Ducks)

SUNDAY 10.27

Pete Messina, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
The Arch, 1-5 p.m. (Flounders)
Bandana, 1-5 p.m. (Snook Haven)
Ricci Degatano, 1 p.m. every Sun. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Taylor & Taylor, 1 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Southern Drawl Band, 2-5 p.m. (Nav-A-Gator)
Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 3-7 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
Jeff Hughes, 3-7 p.m. every Sun. (Lido Beachside Tiki Bar)
Mumbo Jumbo, 3 p.m. (Hoosier Bar)
Rick Quimby, 3-6 p.m. every Sun. (Banana Cabana)
Open Mic Jam, 4-8 p.m. every Sun. (Mamma Onesti’s)
Big Z Band, 5-9 p.m. every Sun. (Marina Jack/patio)
Gary Coco, 5 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Jennifer Leigh and the New Digs, 5-9 p.m. every Sun. (Blu Que)
Bobby Remp, 5 p.m. every Sun. (Anna Maria Island Beach Cafe)
Jeff Strahan Band, 5-9 p.m. (Ace's)
Tim Velez, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Kool Breeze, 6-10 p.m. (Flounders)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Sun. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Open Blues Jam, 6 p.m. every Sun. (Gilligan's)
The Sunday Session (traditional Irish music, open to all musicians), 6-9 p.m. every Sun. (Pub 32)
The Trinidudes, 6 p.m. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Rebekah Pulley, 6:30-9:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Ocean Blues Sunday Jam, 7-11 p.m. every Sun. (Ocean Blues)
Chris Otto, 7-11 p.m. every Sun. (SKOB)
Mike Markaverich, 7:30-11 p.m. every Sun. (Haye Loft)
Democracy, 8 p.m. (Beach Club)
Open Jam Session, 8 p.m. every Sun. (Tavern on Main)
Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. every Sun. (The Celtic Ray)
Spark Notes, 8:30 p.m. every Sun. (Tequila Cantina)
Mexican Nights, 9 p.m. every Sun. (Froggy’s)
VJ KiddLeow, 10:30 p.m. every Sun. (Beach Club)

MONDAY 10.28

Georgia & Mike, noon (O'Leary's)
Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Tues. (Blu Que)
Black Velvet, 1-5 p.m. every Mon. (Flounders)
Karen Greenley, 5 p.m. every Mon. (Anna Maria Island Beach Cafe)
Long Island Johnny, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Dan Crawford, 5:30 p.m. (LeBarge)
Chris Otto, 5:30-9:30 p.m. every Mon. (Marina Jack/patio)
Chad the Sax Manl, 6 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Jam Night, 6-10 p.m. every Mon. (Flounders)
Open Mic Monday, 6-9 p.m. every Mon. (Star Keeper Cafe)
Open Mic with Noel, 6-10 p.m. every Mon. (Blu Que)
Open Mic with Rick Alvis, 7 p.m. every Mon. (Old Packinghouse)
Randy Stephens, 7 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Tony Tyler, 7-11 p.m. every Mon. (SKOB)
Eddie Tobin, 7:30 p.m. every Mon. (Haye Loft)
Melanie Massell Music, 8-11 p.m. every Mon., except May 27 (Bridge Tender Inn)
Monday Night Jazz Jam, 8 p.m. every Mon. (Ocean Blues)
Muffin Men, 8-10 p.m. every Mon. (Cork's Cigar Bar)
Wally Gator, 8:30 p.m. every Mon. (Crow's Nest)
Al Fuller’s Blues Jam, 9 p.m. every Mon. (5 O'Clock Club)
Patio Daddies, 9 p.m. every Mon. (Swordfish Grill)
DJ Lalo, 9:30 p.m. every Mon. (Tequila Cantina)
Matt Gerhardt, 10 p.m. every Mon. (Gator Club)
VJ KiddLeow, 10 p.m. (Beach Club)

TUESDAY 10.29

Chris Brett, 11:30 a.m. every Tues. (Snook Haven)
Evan Eastmoore, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Tues. (Blu Que)
Kenny Rose, 1-5 p.m. every Tues. (Flounders)
James Blain, 4 p.m. every Tues. (Daiquiri Deck St. Armands)
Sandi Grecco, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Patty Highland, 5-8 p.m. every Tues. (Snook Haven)
Tanya McCormick, 5 p.m. every Tues. (Anna Maria Island Beach Cafe)
Nick Kraster, 5:30-7:30 p.m. (Darwin's on 4th)
Joey Lavalle, 5:30-9:30 p.m. every Tues. (Marina Jack/patio)
Brown Suga, 6-10 p.m. (Flounders)
Ryan Carney, 6 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Tues. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Open Mic (hosted by Rick Quimby), 6-9 p.m. every Tues. (Ortygia, 1418 13th St. W., Bradenton)
Ortygia Plugged In (open mic), 6-9 p.m. every Tues. (Ortygia)
R.P.M., 6-10 p.m. every Tues. (Gilligan's)
TC and the Troublemakers, 6-10 p.m. every Tues. (Clancy's)
Danny Sinoff Trio, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Tues. (JD's Bistro)
Beau & Becca, 7 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Al Donadi, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Open Mic Jam with Ben Hammond, 7-11 p.m. every Tues. (SKOB)
Bodie Valdez, 7 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
The Goldtones, 7:30 p.m. (Visani; dinner/show, $37.50; doors open at 5 p.m.)
Ocean's Eleven Big Band, 7:30-9:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Eddie Tobin, 7:30 p.m. every Tues. (Haye Loft)
Clam Jam, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Open Mic Nite, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Growler’s Pub)
Open Mic with Kara Nally, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Cabana Inn)
Torched, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Dean’s South of the Border)
Comedy Night, 8:30 p.m. every Tues. (Swordfish Grill)
Chameleon, 9 p.m. every Tues. (Gator Club)
DJ KiddLeow, 10 p.m. every Tues. (Beach Club)

WEDNESDAY 10.30

Dulcimers, noon every Wed. (Snook Haven)
Sea Breeze, noon (O'Leary's)
Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Wed. (Blu Que)
Vince, 1-5 p.m. (Flounders)
Larry Colby, 5-8 p.m. every Wed. (Snook Haven)
Dan Crawford, 5 p.m. (O'Leary's)
Larry Rich, 5-8 p.m. every Wed. (Martini Bistro)
BC Hathaway, 5:30 p.m. (LeBarge)
Nick Kraster, 5:30-7:30 p.m. (Darwin's on 4th)
Crossover, 6 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Wed. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Billy Lyon, 6-8 p.m. every Wed. (Tavern on Main)
David Moore, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
R.P.M., 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Blasé Café)
Smokin’ Torpedo, 6-10 p.m. (Flounders)
Taylor & Taylor, 6 p.m. every Wed. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Joe Thayer, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Main Street Trattoria)
The Venturas, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Marina Jack/patio)
Sarah Combs Duo, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Wed. (Café L’Europe, 431 St. Armands Circle, Sarasota)
Kitt Moran, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Wed. (JD's Bistro)
Blue Mason Barter Co., 7 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Kettle of Fish, 7-11 p.m. every Wed. (SKOB)
Brendan Nolan, 7 p.m. (The Celtic Ray)
Mindy Simmons, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Open Mic with Joe B., 7-10 p.m. every Wed. (Pastry Art)
Paul & Company, 7 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Highway 41, 7:30-10:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Michael Royal Solo Piano, 7:30-11 p.m. every Wed. (Haye Loft)
Blues Jam with RJ Howson Band, 8 p.m. every Wed. (Ace's)
Dakota Rose, 8 p.m. every Wed. (Bleachers)
Kara Nally and Howlin’ Bob’s Open Jam, 8-11 p.m. every Wed. (British Open Pub)
Soapy Tuna, 8 p.m. every Wed. (Dean’s South of the Border)
Mike Tozier, 8 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Wally Gator, 8:30-11:30 p.m. every Wed. (Crow's Nest)
DJ Ryan Madcow (reggae, R&B), 9 p.m. every Wed. (Froggy's)
Karma, 9:30 p.m. every Wed. (Gator Club)
Spark Notes, 9:30 p.m. every Wed. (Tequila Cantina)
Come Back Alice, 10 p.m. every Wed. (5 O'Clock Club)
DJ Kaiser, 10 p.m. every Wed. (Daiquiri Deck Siesta Key)
DJ KiddLeow, 10 p.m. every Wed. (Beach Club)

Last modified: October 28, 2013
All rights reserved. This copyrighted material may not be published without permissions. Links are encouraged.
COMMENTS