COMMENTS

Soundboard news and live music calendar, Oct. 10-16

/
Fayuca_Promo (3)

Fayuca. (Courtesy photo)

Busy weekend coming up. Let us count the ways ...

• Nine-time Handy Award nominee Guy Davis, son of actors-activists Ruby Dee and the late Ossie Davis, brings his brand of acoustic blues to Fogartyville Community Media and Arts Center on Thursday (Oct. 10). Tickets for the 8 p.m. show are $12 in advance, $15 at the door. Fogartyville is at 525 Kumquat Court. 587-6588; sarasotapeacenter.org.

Acting is also in Davis' past. He appeared opposite Rae Dawn Chong in the 1984 breakdance film "Beat Street" and played a doctor on ABC's "One Life to Live" in the mid-1980s.

He has recorded more than a dozen albums, including "Juba Dance," released last month. Check out the master bluesman at guydavis.com.

• Phoenix-based reggae/rock/Latin trio Fayuca is in the middle of a Jägermeister-sponsored national tour and makes a stop Friday night (Oct. 11) at Jake's Tavern. The group, a cross between Sublime and Manu Chao, is an mtvU fan favorite. Its music video for "Por Que Seguir" is on the rotation on "The Freshmen."

St. Petersburg reggae/surf rock act Resinated opens, along with Jahguar (of Tampa) and new Sarasota reggae/rock band Summer Survivors. The cover for all performances? Just $5. The night begins at 9. Jake's is at 3218 Clark Road.

• It's WOBtoberfest time at World of Beer in Sarasota. In addition to festive German and seasonal food, beer trucks and beer games, the WOB has plenty of music on tap.

Wild Root opens it up at 4 p.m. Friday (Oct. 11), and rocker Michael Allman, eldest son of Rock and Roll Hall of Famer Gregg Allman, shakes things up at 7 p.m.

From 2-6 p.m. Saturday (Oct. 12), sounds of reggae will be in the air, with The Hobies and SowFlo. Later, at 7 p.m., AC/DC tribute band Highway to Hell will salute those about to rock.

World of Beer is at 8217 Tourist Center Drive, Sarasota (off University Parkway). 306-5868; wobsarasota.com.

- Have news for Soundboard? Send your details to ticket@heraldtribune.com.

PLAYING THIS WEEK
(Shows are listed chronologically and alphabetically)

THURSDAY 10.10

Dagmar, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Beach Drifters, 1-5 p.m. (Flounders)
Karen Greenley, 5 p.m. every Thurs. (Anna Maria Island Beach Cafe)
Mike Markaverich, 5-8 p.m. every Thurs. (Caraguilos)
Pete Messina, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Butch Castetter, 6 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Ricci Degatano, 6 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Sam Domicolo, 6-8 p.m. every Thurs. (La Dolce Vita)
Double Shot, 6-9 p.m. (Blue Lagoon)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Thurs. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Sly McLeod, 6 p.m. (LeBarge)
David Moore, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Regis Moreira, 6-9 p.m. every Thurs. (Maximo)
John Rinell, 6 p.m. (Beachhouse Restaurant)
Koko Ray & The Soul Providers, 6-10 p.m. (Flounders)
R.P.M., 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Gilligan's)
Rye Road, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Clancy’s)
Mike Sales, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Blu Que)
Taylor & Taylor, 6 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Joe Thayer, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Main Street Trattoria)
Pat Walsh, 6-9 p.m. every Thurs. (Pier 22)
Terry Helm, 6:30 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
Acoustic Pete, 7-11 p.m. every Thurs. (SKOB)
Heather Downie Band, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Harper and Midwest Kind, 7 p.m. (Englewoods on Dearborn)
Hired Gunz, 7 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Twinkle, 7-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Dr. Feel Goodz)
Bobby Vesey's Irish Drum Night, 7-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Pub 32)
Scott Curts, 7:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Salute!)
Debbie Keeton, 7:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Haye Loft)
Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 8 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Gals' Night Out feat. DJ Russ Deep, 8 p.m. every Thurs. (Libby's)
Kelly Rucker Band feat. Steve Arvey, 8-11 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Backlash, 8:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Dean’s South of the Border)
Kim Betts & Gamble Creek Band, 8:30 p.m. (Beach Club)
Darrell Lawhorne, 8:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Crow's Nest)
Zombie University, 8:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Dean’s South of the Border)
DJ Flipmode, 9 p.m. every Thurs. (Bleachers)
Ladies Night, 9 p.m. every Thurs. (Froggy's)
The Cherry Bombs, 9:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Gator Club)
Ladies Night with Ansidis and DJ O.D., 9:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Tavern on Main)
Brian Sandemoen, 9:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Tequila Cantina)
Democracy, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (5 O’Clock Club)
DJ Daze, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Daiquiri Deck Siesta Key)
RJ Howson Band, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Cabana Inn)
Ladies Night with DJ Marcus Molano, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Findaddy's)
Ladies Night, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Prana)

FRIDAY 10.11

Albert Noe, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Sons of Beaches, 1-5 p.m. every Fri. (Flounders)
Swamp Donkie, 2-6 p.m. every Fri. (SKOB)
Joey Lavalle, 3-7 p.m. every Fri. (Marina Jack/patio)
Joel Fisher, 4 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
WOBtoberfest feat. Wild Root, 4 p.m. (World of Beer)
Endless Vibes, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Mike Markaverich, 5-8 p.m. every Fri. (Caraguilos)
Kokomo Chris, 5:30-8:30 p.m. every Fri. (Howards Restaurant on the Water)
The Flashbacks, 6-9 p.m. (Blue Lagoon)
Jimmy J, 6-9 p.m. every Fri. (LaStanza)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Fri. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Nick LeValley, 6 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Jack Tamburin, 6-10 p.m. (Clancy’s)
Frankie Lombardi, 6:30 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
Marty Moss, 6:30 p.m. (Stump Pass Grille)
Open Mic Friday Nights (hosted by James Cademan), 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Fri. (The Whiskey Barrel)
R.P.M., 6:30 p.m. (Bentley’s)
Pat Walsh, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Fri. (YachtSea Grille)
Combo Vimana, 6:45-9:45 p.m. (Mango Bistro)
Steve Arvey & Kelly Rucker, 7 p.m. (Englewoods on Dearborn)
Big Z Band, 7-11 p.m. every Fri. (Marina Jack/patio)
Bird Tribe, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (Eat Here Sarasota)
The Bottom Feeders, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Bud Buckley, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (Back Eddy Bistro)
The Emma Tree, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (Eat Here Siesta Key, 240 Avenida Madera)
Forbidden Fruit Farmers, 7-11 p.m. (Joe Cracker)
Karen Greenley, 7-11 p.m. every Fri. (Sharky’s Seagrill)
Henry Lawrence, 7 p.m. (Mannatees)
Lazy Bones, 7-11 p.m. (Flounders)
Nick and Ari, 7-10 p.m. (Darwin’s on 4th)
Danny Sinoff Trio, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (JD's Bistro)
Straight Shooter, 7 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
WOBtoberfest feat. Michael Allman, 7 p.m. (World of Beer)
Ray Biscoglia and Glenn Stevenson Duo, 7:30-11 p.m. every Fri. (Haye Loft)
Sammy J, 7:30-10:30 p.m. every Fri. (Divino's)
Wally "Gator" Sirotich, 7:30 p.m. every Fri. (Eat Here Siesta Key, 240 Avenida Madera)
The Crashers, 8 p.m. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Drop, 8 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Open Mic Jam, 8 p.m.-midnight every Fri. (White Horse Pub)
Zombie University, 8 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
The Cherry Bombs, 8:30 p.m. (Beach Club)
RJ Howson Band, 8:30-11:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Kim Betts & Gamble Creek Band, 9 p.m. (Ace’s)
DJ Russ Deep, 9 p.m. every Fri. (Libby's)
Fayuca with Resinated, Jahguar and Summer Survivors, 9 p.m. (Jake’s Tavern; $5)
Kettle of Fish, 9 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Mexican Nights, 9 p.m. every Fri. (Froggy's)
Not Guilty, 9 p.m. (Harpoon Harry’s)
Sarasota's Got Talent, 9 p.m. every Fri. (Throb Nightclub)
Randy Stephens Band, 9 p.m. (Hoosier Bar)
Triggerfish, 9 p.m. (Polo Grill)
Mumbo Jumbo, 9:30 p.m. (Rendezvous Lounge)
Democracy, 10 p.m. (Dcoy Ducks)
DJs Mike Anthony & Steve Rice, 10 p.m. every Fri. (Tango Upstairs)
DJ Daze, 10 p.m. every Fri. (Daiquiri Deck St. Armands)
Kara Nally Band, 10 p.m. (5 O’Clock Club)
Rev Kev, 10 p.m. (Ivory Lounge)
Whiskey Blind, 10 p.m. (Clancy’s)
DJ Gravity, 11 p.m. every Fri. (Beach Club)

SATURDAY 10.12

BeThere Bros., noon (O'Leary's)
Acoustic Pete Blues Trio, 1-5 p.m. every Sat. (Gilligan's)
Kool Breeze, 1-5 p.m. (Flounders)
Dana Lawrence & Friends, 2-6 p.m. every Sat. (SKOB)
Paul Rousch, 2-5 p.m. (Nav-A-Gator)
Straight Up!, 2 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
RJ Howson Band, 4 p.m. (Beach Club)
Chris Otto, 4-8 p.m. every Sat. (Marina Jack/patio)
Miles Bosworth, 5 p.m. (Stump Pass Grille)
Tribute to Johnny Cash starring Keith Coleman and Ruby Tuesday, 5 and 7:30 p.m. (Sarasota Classic Car Museum; $15)
Bob Comeau, 5:30-8:30 p.m. every Sat. (Howards Restaurant on the Water)
Dan Crawford, 6 p.m. (LeBarge)
Kim Jenkins, 6-9 p.m. (Blue Lagoon)
Jimmy J, 6-9 p.m. every Sat. (LaStanza)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Sat. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Derek Allan Band, 6:30 p.m. (Pop’s Sunset Grill)
RJ Howson Band, 6:30 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
Billy Lyon, 6:30 p.m. (Bentley’s)
SwingTide Combo, 6:45-9:45 p.m. (Mango Bistro)
Bandana, 7-11 p.m. (Flounders)
Big Band Dinner Jazz with Ocean's Eleven, 7-9 p.m. every Sat. (Ocean Blues)
Bud Buckley, 7-10 p.m. every Sat. (Back Eddy Bistro)
Crossover, 7 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Florida Mountain Boys, 7-10 p.m. (Linger Lodge)
Dean Johanesen, 7 p.m. (Polo Grill)
Joey Lavalle & The Groove Hounds, 7-11 p.m. (Marina Jack/patio)
Kitt & Mike Moran with Dominic Mancini, 7-10 p.m. (JD’s Bistro)
Open Mic / House Concerts, 7-10 p.m. every Sat. (Local Bean)
Shane’s Gang, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
WOBtoberfest feat. Highway to Hell, 7 p.m. (World of Beer)
Lotta Love Lounge, 7:30-11 p.m. every Sat. (Divino)
Mike Markaverich, 7:30-11 p.m. every Sat. (Haye Loft)
Sammy J and Wright the Saxman, 7:30-10:30 p.m. every Sat. (Meadows Village Pub, 5013 Ringwood Meadow, Sarasota)
Jack Jasper, 8 p.m. every Sat. (SKOB)
Messenger, 8 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
The Rogaines, 8 p.m. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Taylor & Taylor, 8 p.m. (Mannatees)
Torched, 8 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Twinkle, 8-10:30 p.m. every Sat. (Eat Here Sarasota)
Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 8:30-11:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster; $5)
Mighty Mongo, 8:30 p.m. (Beach Club)
Wally Gator, 8:30 p.m. every Sat. (Crow's Nest)
DJ Rafferdy, 9 p.m. every Sat. (Cork's Cigar Bar)
Dr. Drive, 9 p.m. (Clancy’s)
Eartheart, 9 p.m.-midnight every Sat. (Cafe Amalfi)
Katalyst, 9 p.m. (Hoosier Bar)
Latin Nights, 9 p.m. every Sat. (Froggy's)
Lauren Mitchell Band, 9 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Not Guilty, 9 p.m. (Harpoon Harry’s)
Uncle John’s Band, 9 p.m. (Ace’s; $5)
DJ Ginger Knights, 9:30 p.m. (Rendezvous Lounge)
DJ Rus Deep, 10 p.m. every Sat. (Tequila Cantina)
DJ Scotty B, 10 p.m. every Sat. (Daiquiri Deck St. Armands)
Gas House Gorillas, 10 p.m. (5 O’Clock Club)
Paul Mendez, 10 p.m. (Ivory Lounge)
Mumbo Jumbo, 10 p.m. (Dcoy Ducks)
Robert Remy, DJ Daze, 10 p.m. every Sat. (Daiquiri Deck Siesta Key)

SUNDAY 10.13

Ned Gray, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Ricci Degatano, 1 p.m. every Sun. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
FUSE, 1-5 p.m. (Flounders)
Jack Tamburin, 1 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
The Emma Tree, 2-5 p.m. (Nav-A-Gator)
Danny P, 3-7 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
Jeff Hughes, 3-7 p.m. every Sun. (Lido Beachside Tiki Bar)
Rick Quimby, 3-6 p.m. every Sun. (Banana Cabana)
The Cherry Bombs, 4 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Robert Garcia, 4-7 p.m. (Linger Lodge)
Jimi Banks, 5 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Big Z Band, 5-9 p.m. every Sun. (Marina Jack/patio)
Lady Katt & The Howlin’ Dogs, 5-9 p.m. (Ace’s)
Jennifer Leigh and the New Digs, 5-9 p.m. every Sun. (Blu Que)
Bobby Remp, 5 p.m. every Sun. (Anna Maria Island Beach Cafe)
Tim Velez, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 6-10 p.m. (Flounders)
John Dewey, 6 p.m. (Beachhouse Restaurant)
Howlin’ Bob, 6 p.m. (LeBarge)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Sun. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Open Blues Jam, 6 p.m. every Sun. (Gilligan's)
The Sunday Session (traditional Irish music, open to all musicians), 6-9 p.m. every Sun. (Pub 32)
The Trinidudes, 6 p.m. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Belmont & Jones, 6:30-9:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Ocean Blues Sunday Jam, 7-11 p.m. every Sun. (Ocean Blues)
Chris Otto, 7-11 p.m. every Sun. (SKOB)
Mike Markaverich, 7:30-11 p.m. every Sun. (Haye Loft)
Democracy, 8 p.m. (Beach Club)
Open Jam Session, 8 p.m. every Sun. (Tavern on Main)
Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. every Sun. (The Celtic Ray)
Spark Notes, 8:30 p.m. every Sun. (Tequila Cantina)
Mexican Nights, 9 p.m. every Sun. (Froggy’s)
VJ KiddLeow, 10:30 p.m. every Sun. (Beach Club)

MONDAY 10.14

Georgia & Mike, noon (O'Leary's)
Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Tues. (Blu Que)
Black Velvet, 1-5 p.m. every Mon. (Flounders)
Karen Greenley, 5 p.m. every Mon. (Anna Maria Island Beach Cafe)
Pirates Life, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Chris Otto, 5:30-9:30 p.m. every Mon. (Marina Jack/patio)
Jam Night, 6-10 p.m. every Mon. (Flounders)
Open Mic Monday, 6-9 p.m. every Mon. (Star Keeper Cafe)
Open Mic with Noel, 6-10 p.m. every Mon. (Blu Que)
John Rinell, 6 p.m. (Beachhouse Restaurant)
Bill VinHage, 6 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
David Moore, 7 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Open Mic with Rick Alvis, 7 p.m. every Mon. (Old Packinghouse)
Tony Tyler, 7-11 p.m. every Mon. (SKOB)
Eddie Tobin, 7:30 p.m. every Mon. (Haye Loft)
Melanie Massell Music, 8-11 p.m. every Mon., except May 27 (Bridge Tender Inn)
Monday Night Jazz Jam, 8 p.m. every Mon. (Ocean Blues)
Muffin Men, 8-10 p.m. every Mon. (Cork's Cigar Bar)
Wally Gator, 8:30 p.m. every Mon. (Crow's Nest)
Al Fuller’s Blues Jam, 9 p.m. every Mon. (5 O'Clock Club)
Patio Daddies, 9 p.m. every Mon. (Swordfish Grill)
DJ Lalo, 9:30 p.m. every Mon. (Tequila Cantina)
Matt Gerhardt, 10 p.m. every Mon. (Gator Club)
VJ KiddLeow, 10 p.m. (Beach Club)

TUESDAY 10.15

Evan Eastmoore, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Tues. (Blu Que)
Kenny Rose, 1-5 p.m. every Tues. (Flounders)
James Blain, 4 p.m. every Tues. (Daiquiri Deck St. Armands)
Tanya McCormick, 5 p.m. every Tues. (Anna Maria Island Beach Cafe)
Pete Messina, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Open Mic Tuesdays, 5-8 p.m. every Tues. (Hot Diggity Dog)
Joey Lavalle, 5:30-9:30 p.m. every Tues. (Marina Jack/patio)
John Dewey, 6 p.m. (Beachhouse Restaurant)
Nick Kraster, 6-8 p.m. (Darwin’s on 4th)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Tues. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Messenger, 6-10 p.m. (Flounders)
R.P.M., 6-10 p.m. every Tues. (Gilligan's)
Ted Stevens, 6 p.m. (LeBarge)
TC and the Troublemakers, 6-10 p.m. every Tues. (Clancy's)
Danny Sinoff Trio, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Tues. (JD's Bistro)
Rob Garcia, 7 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
8th annual Al Holland Birthday Bash, 7 p.m. (Visani)
Open Mic Jam with Ben Hammond, 7-11 p.m. every Tues. (SKOB)
George Worthmore, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Metro Connection 6, 7:30-9:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Eddie Tobin, 7:30 p.m. every Tues. (Haye Loft)
Beat the Meetles, 8 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Clam Jam, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Open Mic Nite, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Growler’s Pub)
Open Mic with Kara Nally, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Cabana Inn)
Torched, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Dean’s South of the Border)
Comedy Night, 8:30 p.m. every Tues. (Swordfish Grill)
Chameleon, 9:30 p.m. every Tues. (Gator Club)
DJ KiddLeow, 10 p.m. every Tues. (Beach Club)
Thorson Moore, 10 p.m. (5 O’Clock Club)

WEDNESDAY 10.16

Sea Breeze, noon (O'Leary's)
Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Wed. (Blu Que)
Joey & The Chill Hounds, 1-5 p.m. (Flounders)
Dan Crawford, 5 p.m. (O'Leary's)
Larry Rich, 5-8 p.m. every Wed. (Martini Bistro)
The Burgs, 6 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Betty Fox, 6-10 p.m. (Flounders)
BC Hathaway, 6 p.m. (LeBarge)
Michael Hirst, 6-9 p.m. (Blue Lagoon)
Nick Kraster, 6-8 p.m. (Darwin’s on 4th)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Wed. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Billy Lyon, 6-8 p.m. every Wed. (Tavern on Main)
Tim McCaig, 6 p.m. (Beachhouse Restaurant)
David Moore, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
R.P.M., 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Blasé Café)
Taylor & Taylor, 6 p.m. every Wed. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Joe Thayer, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Main Street Trattoria)
The Venturas, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Marina Jack/patio)
Sarah Combs Duo, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Wed. (Café L’Europe, 431 St. Armands Circle, Sarasota)
Kitt Moran, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Wed. (JD's Bistro)
Jeff Hughes, 7 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Mike Imbasciani, 7 p.m. (Englewoods on Dearborn)
Kettle of Fish, 7-11 p.m. every Wed. (SKOB)
Loves It, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Open Mic with Joe B., 7-10 p.m. every Wed. (Pastry Art)
Paul & Company, 7 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Ari & The Alibis, 7:30-10:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Michael Royal Solo Piano, 7:30-11 p.m. every Wed. (Haye Loft)
Blues Jam with RJ Howson Band, 8 p.m. every Wed. (Ace's)
Dakota Rose, 8 p.m. every Wed. (Bleachers)
Kara Nally and Howlin’ Bob’s Open Jam, 8-11 p.m. every Wed. (British Open Pub)
Soapy Tuna, 8 p.m. every Wed. (Dean’s South of the Border)
Mike Tozier, 8 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Wally Gator, 8:30-11:30 p.m. every Wed. (Crow's Nest)
DJ Ryan Madcow (reggae, R&B), 9 p.m. every Wed. (Froggy's)
Karma, 9:30 p.m. every Wed. (Gator Club)
Spark Notes, 9:30 p.m. every Wed. (Tequila Cantina)
Come Back Alice, 10 p.m. every Wed. (5 O'Clock Club)
DJ Kaiser, 10 p.m. every Wed. (Daiquiri Deck Siesta Key)
DJ KiddLeow, 10 p.m. every Wed. (Beach Club)

Last modified: October 16, 2013
All rights reserved. This copyrighted material may not be published without permissions. Links are encouraged.
COMMENTS