COMMENTS

Soundboard news and live music calendar, Sept. 26-Oct. 2

/

CUBAN SON BAND TO PERFORM

Proyecto Son, a traditional style of Afro-Cuban music, is a precursor of salsa that was repopularized by Buena Vista Social Club in the 1990s.

Get a taste of this roots music on Saturday (Sept. 28) at Fogartyville Community Media and Arts Center when Projecto Son performs a benefit for WSLR 96.5. Tickets are $10 and are available at wslr.org. Fogartyville is at 525 Kumquat Court, Sarasota.

Projecto Son's flavorful sounds will include Cuban tres guitar, bongos, cow bell and conga drums. On congas is Frankie Pineiro, host of the WSLR program "Afro-Cuban Jazz Edition" (which air Tuesdays from 10 a.m. to noon).

suspects

GATHER UP ALL THE USUAL SUSPECTS

The New Orleans Suspects, a supergroup offshoot of The Radiators, returns to Ace's in Bradenton on Thursday (Sept. 26). The band is made up of members of The Radiators, The Neville Brothers, the Dirty Dozen Brass Band, James Brown’s band and Outformation.

They first played Ace's last March and are back by popular demand. The Joel Tatangelo Band will open the 8 p.m. show. Tickets are $15 in advance, $20 at the door. 4343 Palma Sola Blvd., Bradenton. 795-3886; aceslivemusic.com.

PHYSICAL PLANT IS BACK

Sarasota psych-rock band Physical Plant is releasing its second EP, "Wisdom Teeth," on Friday (Sept. 27), and later that night, at 9:30, they'll be at Growler's Pub for a 9:30 p.m. show with Les Racquet from New York.

The six-song EP will be available for download ($5) at http://physicalplant.bandcamp.com.

Future shows for Physical Plant include Eastern Florida State College (Oct. 17), Growler's (Nov. 9) and the Noise Ordinance 4 showcase at the Cock & Bull Pub on Nov. 23.

- Have news for Soundboard? Email your details to ticket@heraldtribune.com.

PLAYING THIS WEEK
(Shows are listed chronologically and alphabetically)

THURSDAY 9.26

Dagmar, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Beach Drifters, 1-5 p.m. (Flounders)
Larry Colby, 5-8 p.m. every Thurs. (Snook Haven)
Karen Greenley, 5 p.m. every Thurs. (Anna Maria Island Beach Cafe)
Mike Markaverich, 5-8 p.m. every Thurs. (Caraguilos)
Pete Messina, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Coastal Jamz, 6 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Ricci Degatano, 6 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
John Dewey, 6 p.m. (Beachhouse Restaurant)
Sam Domicolo, 6-8 p.m. every Thurs. (La Dolce Vita)
Scott Frost, 6 p.m. (Jacks on Marion)
Michael Hirst, 6 p.m. (Blue Lagoon)
Karma, 6 p.m. (Flounders)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Thurs. (Marina Jack/lounge)
David Moore, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Regis Moreira, 6-9 p.m. every Thurs. (Maximo)
R.P.M., 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Gilligan's)
Rye Road, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Clancy’s)
Mike Sales, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Blu Que)
Siren, 6 p.m. (Gatorz)
Taylor & Taylor, 6-10 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Joe Thayer, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Main Street Trattoria)
Pat Walsh, 6-9 p.m. every Thurs. (Pier 22)
Jimmy Mazz: Las Vegas Legends, 6:30 p.m. (Beyond the Sea)
Acoustic Pete, 7-11 p.m. every Thurs. (SKOB)
Blues Jam, 7 p.m. (Flying Dog)
House Concerts, 7-9 p.m. every Thurs. (Local Bean)
Jonesco, 7 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Nick & Ari, 7-10 p.m. (Darwin’s on 4th)
“Thursday Blues Under the Stars” feat. Selwyn Birchwood Band, 7 p.m. (Englewoods on Dearborn)
Ted Stevens, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Twinkle, 7-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Dr. Feel Goodz)
Bobby Vesey's Irish Drum Night, 7-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Pub 32)
Scott Curts, 7:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Salute!)
Debbie Keeton, 7:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Haye Loft)
Bottom Feeders Blues Band, 8 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 8-11 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Gals' Night Out feat. DJ Russ Deep, 8 p.m. every Thurs. (Libby's)
New Orleans Suspects with Joel Tatangelo Band, 8 p.m. (Ace’s; $15/$20)
Backlash, 8:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Dean’s South of the Border)
Kim Betts & Gamble Creek Band, 8:30 p.m. (Beach Club)
Darrell Lawhorne, 8:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Crow's Nest)
Zombie University, 8:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Dean’s South of the Border)
DJ Flipmode, 9 p.m. every Thurs. (Bleachers)
Flurgin, 9 p.m. (The Celtic Ray)
Ladies Night, 9 p.m. every Thurs. (Froggy's)
This Frontier Needs Heroes, Brother SoandSo, The Other Ryan Willis, Crog Smith, 9 p.m. (Growler's Pub; 21+)
The Cherry Bombs, 9:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Gator Club)
Ladies Night with Ansidis and DJ O.D., 9:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Tavern on Main)
Brian Sandemoen, 9:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Tequila Cantina)
Cream Thursdays with Arica Love, 10 p.m. (Ivory Lounge)
Democracy, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (5 O’Clock Club)
DJ Daze, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Daiquiri Deck Siesta Key)
RJ Howson Band, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Cabana Inn)
Ladies Night with DJ Marcus Molano, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Findaddy's)
Ladies Night, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Prana)

FRIDAY 9.27

Tim Velez, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Sons of Beaches, 1-5 p.m. every Fri. (Flounders)
Swamp Donkie, 2-6 p.m. every Fri. (SKOB)
Joey Lavalle, 3-7 p.m. every Fri. (Marina Jack/patio)
Gary Coco, 4 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
The Distractions, 5 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Endless Vibes, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Mike Markaverich, 5-8 p.m. every Fri. (Caraguilos)
Kokomo Chris, 5:30-8:30 p.m. every Fri. (Howards Restaurant on the Water)
Sidney James Wingfield, 5:30-8 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Russ Adams Project, 6 p.m. (Clancy’s)
Bobby Dielman, Bobby and the Beggars, 6 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
The Flashbacks, 6 p.m. (Blue Lagoon)
Hired Gunz, 6 p.m. (Gatorz)
Jimmy J, 6-9 p.m. every Fri. (LaStanza)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Fri. (Marina Jack/lounge)
sTone Fish, 6 p.m. (5 O’Clock Club)
Baby Boomer Show feat. Kim Jenkins, 6:30 p.m. (Beyond the Sea)
Michael Mac Band, 6:30 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
Seamus McCarthy Band, 6:30 p.m. (Stump Pass Grille)
R.P.M., 6:30 p.m. (Bentley’s)
Pat Walsh, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Fri. (YachtSea Grille)
Lotus Fire, 6:45-9:45 p.m. (Mango Bistro)
Bandana, 7 p.m. (Flounders)
Big Z Band, 7-11 p.m. every Fri. (Marina Jack/patio)
Bird Tribe, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (Eat Here Sarasota)
Bud Buckley, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (Back Eddy Bistro)
The Emma Tree, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (Eat Here Siesta Key, 240 Avenida Madera)
Karen Greenley, 7-11 p.m. every Fri. (Sharky’s Seagrill)
Ellie Lee and the Blues Fury, 7 p.m. (Englewoods on Dearborn)
Messenger, 7 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Missing Links, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Danny Sinoff Trio, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (JD's Bistro)
Sons of Beaches, 7-11 p.m. (Joe Cracker)
Bryan Spainhower Group, 7-10 p.m. (Darwin’s on 4th)
Taylor & Taylor, 7 p.m. (Mannatees)
Vince “Brown Sugar,” 7 p.m. (Jacks on Marion)
Ray Biscoglia and Glenn Stevenson Duo, 7:30-11 p.m. every Fri. (Haye Loft)
Wally "Gator" Sirotich, 7:30 p.m. every Fri. (Eat Here Siesta Key, 240 Avenida Madera)
The Groove Hounds, 8 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Open Mic Jam, 8 p.m.-midnight every Fri. (White Horse Pub)
Torched, 8 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Tropical Ave, 8 p.m. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Connor Christian & Southern Gothic, 8:30-11:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster; $5)
Rising Tide, 8:30 p.m. (Beach Club)
Big Night Out, 9 p.m. (Polo Grill)
Selwyn Birchwood Band, 9 p.m. (Ace’s; $5)
Zach Biss, 9 p.m. (World of Beer)
The Crestliners, 9 p.m. (The Celtic Ray)
DJ Russ Deep, 9 p.m. every Fri. (Libby's)
Mayhem, 9 p.m. (Hoosier Bar)
Mexican Nights, 9 p.m. every Fri. (Froggy's)
Kara Nally Band, 9 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
NexxLevel, 9 p.m. (Harpoon Harry’s)
Sarasota's Got Talent, 9 p.m. every Fri. (Throb Nightclub)
DJ Ginger Knights, 9:30 p.m. (Rendezvous Lounge)
Les Racquet and Physical Plant, 9:30 p.m. (Growler’s Pub)
The Boneshakers, 10 p.m. (5 O’Clock Club)
DJs Mike Anthony & Steve Rice, 10 p.m. every Fri. (Tango Upstairs)
DJ Daze, 10 p.m. every Fri. (Daiquiri Deck St. Armands)
The Groove, 10 p.m. (Clancy’s)
Kiko + Kompany feat. Jason Kitchen, 10 p.m. (Ivory Lounge)
Twinkle, 10 p.m. (Cabana Inn)
DJ Gravity, 11 p.m. every Fri. (Beach Club)

SATURDAY 9.28

BeThere Bros., noon (O'Leary's)
Acoustic Pete Blues Trio, 1-5 p.m. every Sat. (Gilligan's)
Brown Suga, 1-5 p.m. (Flounders)
EZ Street, 1 p.m. (Gatorz)
Taylor & Taylor, 1 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Dana Lawrence & Friends, 2-6 p.m. every Sat. (SKOB)
Jim Morris, 2-5 p.m. (Nav-A-Gator)
RJ Howson Band, 4 p.m. (Beach Club)
Chris Otto, 4-8 p.m. every Sat. (Marina Jack/patio)
Jimi Banks, 4 p.m. (Woody’s River Roo)
Cell Fish, 5 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Tommy D, 5-8 p.m. (Stump Pass Grille)
Bob Comeau, 5:30-8:30 p.m. every Sat. (Howards Restaurant on the Water)
Dan Crawford, 6 p.m. (LeBarge)
Georgia & Mike, 6 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Kim Jenkins, 6 p.m. (Blue Lagoon)
Jimmy J, 6-9 p.m. every Sat. (LaStanza)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Sat. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Koko Ray & The Soul Providers, 6 p.m. (Gatorz)
Keith Coleman’s Tribute to Johnny Cash, 6:30 p.m. (Beyond the Sea; dinner & show, $33)
The Emma Tree, 6:30 p.m. (Pop’s Sunset Grill)
Karyn & The Uprights, 6:30 p.m. (Swordfish Grill)
Natural Vibes, 6:30 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
Pina Colada, 6:30 p.m. (Bentley’s)
Gerardo Capdevila, 6:45-9:45 p.m. (Mango Bistro)
Big Band Dinner Jazz with Ocean's Eleven, 7-9 p.m. every Sat. (Ocean Blues)
Bud Buckley, 7-10 p.m. every Sat. (Back Eddy Bistro)
Danny Fox, 7-10 p.m. (Linger Lodge)
Frayed Knot Band, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Joey Lavalle & The Groove Hounds, 7-11 p.m. (Marina Jack/patio)
Kitt & Mike Moran with Dominic Mancini, 7-10 p.m. (JD’s Bistro)
Jack Mosley Band, 7 p.m. (Englewoods on Dearborn)
Nick & Ari, 7-10 p.m. (Darwin’s on 4th)
Shotgun Justice, 7 p.m. (Flounders)
Lotta Love Lounge, 7:30-11 p.m. every Sat. (Divino)
Mike Markaverich, 7:30-11 p.m. every Sat. (Haye Loft)
Chameleon, 8 p.m. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
The Cherry Bombs, 8 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Jack Jasper, 8 p.m. every Sat. (SKOB)
Twinkle, 8-10:30 p.m. every Sat. (Eat Here Sarasota)
Watching Wendy, 8 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Wally Gator, 8:30 p.m. every Sat. (Crow's Nest)
Mike Imbasciani, 8:30-11:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster; $5)
Kim Betts and Gamble Creek Band, 9 p.m. (Hoosier Bar)
Cadillac Bombers, 9 p.m. (The Celtic Ray)
DJ Rafferdy, 9 p.m. every Sat. (Cork's Cigar Bar)
Dr. Drive, 9 p.m. (Clancy’s)
Eartheart, 9 p.m.-midnight every Sat. (Cafe Amalfi)
Glass Onion Band, 9 p.m. (Polo Grill)
Latin Nights, 9 p.m. every Sat. (Froggy's)
NexxLevel, 9 p.m. (Harpoon Harry’s)
Paper Airplanes, 9 p.m. (World of Beer)
Wikked Jester, 9 p.m. (Ace’s; $3)
DJ Ginger Knights, 9:30 p.m. (Rendezvous Lounge)
DJ Ku, 10 p.m. (Ivory Lounge)
DJ Rus Deep, 10 p.m. every Sat. (Tequila Cantina)
DJ Scotty B, 10 p.m. every Sat. (Daiquiri Deck St. Armands)
Gas House Gorillas, 10 p.m. (5 O’Clock Club)
Robert Remy, DJ Daze, 10 p.m. every Sat. (Daiquiri Deck Siesta Key)
The Thorson Moore Band, 10 p.m. (Cabana Inn)

SUNDAY 9.29

Pete Messina, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Ricci Degatano, 1 p.m. every Sun. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Still Kickin’, 1 p.m. (Gatorz)
Gary & Kerri, 2-5 p.m. (Nav-A-Gator)
Sunday Funday Patio Party with live reggae, 2 p.m. every Sun. (Gilligan's)
Jeff Hughes, 3-7 p.m. every Sun. (Lido Beachside Tiki Bar)
Rick Quimby, 3-6 p.m. every Sun. (Banana Cabana)
Randy Stephens Band, 3 p.m. (Hoosier Bar)
Tropix, 3-7 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
RD Bailey, 4-7 p.m. (Swordfish Grill)
Smokey Daniels, 4-7 p.m. (Linger Lodge)
Big Z Band, 5-9 p.m. every Sun. (Marina Jack/patio)
Evan Eastmoore, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Jennifer Leigh and the New Digs, 5-9 p.m. every Sun. (Blu Que)
Bobby Remp, 5 p.m. every Sun. (Anna Maria Island Beach Cafe)
Jody Young Band, 5-9 p.m. (Ace’s)
The Invinceables, 6 p.m. (Gatorz)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Sun. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Larry Lewis, 6 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Open Blues Jam, 6 p.m. every Sun. (Gilligan's)
The Sunday Session (traditional Irish music, open to all musicians), 6-9 p.m. every Sun. (Pub 32)
The Trinidudes, 6 p.m. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Lauren Mitchell & The Professor, 6:30-9:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Ocean Blues Sunday Jam, 7-11 p.m. every Sun. (Ocean Blues)
Chris Otto, 7-11 p.m. every Sun. (SKOB)
Mike Markaverich, 7:30-11 p.m. every Sun. (Haye Loft)
Democracy, 8 p.m. (Beach Club)
Open Jam Session, 8 p.m. every Sun. (Tavern on Main)
Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. every Sun. (The Celtic Ray)
Spark Notes, 8:30 p.m. every Sun. (Tequila Cantina)
Mexican Nights, 9 p.m. every Sun. (Froggy’s)
VJ KiddLeow, 10:30 p.m. every Sun. (Beach Club)

MONDAY 9.30

Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Tues. (Blu Que)
Pirates Life, noon (O'Leary's)
Black Velvet, 1-5 p.m. every Mon. (Flounders)
Kara Nally Band, 1-5 p.m. (Flounders)
Karen Greenley, 5 p.m. every Mon. (Anna Maria Island Beach Cafe)
Long Island Johnny, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Chris Otto, 5:30-9:30 p.m. every Mon. (Marina Jack/patio)
Jam Night, 6-10 p.m. every Mon. (Flounders)
Kool Breeze, 6 p.m. (Flounders)
Natural Vibes, 6-9 p.m. (Swordfish Grill)
Open Mic Monday, 6-9 p.m. every Mon. (Star Keeper Cafe)
Open Mic with Noel, 6-10 p.m. every Mon. (Blu Que)
Frankie Lombardi, 7 p.m. (Lock ’N Key)
Open Mic with Rick Alvis, 7 p.m. every Mon. (Old Packinghouse)
Tony Tyler, 7-11 p.m. every Mon. (SKOB)
Eddie Tobin, 7:30 p.m. every Mon. (Haye Loft)
Melanie Massell Music, 8-11 p.m. every Mon., except May 27 (Bridge Tender Inn)
Monday Night Jazz Jam, 8 p.m. every Mon. (Ocean Blues)
Muffin Men, 8-10 p.m. every Mon. (Cork's Cigar Bar)
Wally Gator, 8:30 p.m. every Mon. (Crow's Nest)
Al Fuller’s Blues Jam, 9 p.m. every Mon. (5 O'Clock Club)
Patio Daddies, 9 p.m. every Mon. (Swordfish Grill)
DJ Lalo, 9:30 p.m. every Mon. (Tequila Cantina)
Matt Gerhardt, 10 p.m. every Mon. (Gator Club)
VJ KiddLeow, 10 p.m. (Beach Club)

TUESDAY 10.1

Evan Eastmoore, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Tues. (Blu Que)
Kenny Rose, 1-5 p.m. every Tues. (Flounders)
James Blain, 4 p.m. every Tues. (Daiquiri Deck St. Armands)
Frankie Catalina, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Patti Highland, 5-8 p.m. every Tues. (Snook Haven)
Tanya McCormick, 5 p.m. every Tues. (Anna Maria Island Beach Cafe)
Open Mic Tuesdays, 5-8 p.m. every Tues. (Hot Diggity Dog)
Nick Kraster, 5:30-7:30 p.m. (Darwin’s on 4th)
Joey Lavalle, 5:30-9:30 p.m. every Tues. (Marina Jack/patio)
Terry Helm, 6 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Howlin’ Bob, 6 p.m. (LeBarge)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Tues. (Marina Jack/lounge)
R.P.M., 6-10 p.m. every Tues. (Gilligan's)
TC and the Troublemakers, 6-10 p.m. every Tues. (Clancy's)
Danny Sinoff Trio, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Tues. (JD's Bistro)
Harper, 7 p.m. (The Celtic Ray)
Open Mic Jam with Ben Hammond, 7-11 p.m. every Tues. (SKOB)
Ken Loomer Big Band, 7:30-9:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
The Nowhere Band (Beatles tribute band), 7:30 p.m. (Visani; dinner & show, $40; doors open at 5)
Eddie Tobin, 7:30 p.m. every Tues. (Haye Loft)
Clam Jam, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Ladies Sing the Blues final, 8 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Open Mic Nite, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Growler’s Pub)
Open Mic with Kara Nally, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Cabana Inn)
Torched, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Dean’s South of the Border)
Comedy Night, 8:30 p.m. every Tues. (Swordfish Grill)
Chameleon, 9:30 p.m. every Tues. (Gator Club)
DJ KiddLeow, 10 p.m. every Tues. (Beach Club)
Tony Tyler Jam Band, 10 p.m. (5 O’Clock Club)

WEDNESDAY 10.2

Chris Brett, 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m. every Wed. (Snook Haven)
Sea Breeze, noon (O'Leary's)
Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Wed. (Blu Que)
Larry Colby, 5-8 p.m. every Wed. (Snook Haven)
Dan Crawford, 5 p.m. (O'Leary's)
Larry Rich, 5-8 p.m. every Wed. (Martini Bistro)
Nick Kraster, 5:30-7:30 p.m. (Darwin’s on 4th)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Wed. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Billy Lyon, 6-8 p.m. every Wed. (Tavern on Main)
Sly McLeod, 6 p.m. (LeBarge)
David Moore, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
R.P.M., 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Blasé Café)
Taylor & Taylor, 6 p.m. every Wed. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Joe Thayer, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Main Street Trattoria)
The Venturas, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Marina Jack/patio)
Sarah Combs Duo, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Wed. (Café L’Europe, 431 St. Armands Circle, Sarasota)
Kitt Moran, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Wed. (JD's Bistro)
Betty Fox Blues Band, 7 p.m. (Englewoods on Dearborn)
Harper, 7 p.m. (The Celtic Ray)
Kettle of Fish, 7-11 p.m. every Wed. (SKOB)
Open Mic with Joe B., 7-10 p.m. every Wed. (Pastry Art)
Paul & Company, 7 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Bluestar Band, 7:30-10:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Michael Royal Solo Piano, 7:30-11 p.m. every Wed. (Haye Loft)
Blues Jam with RJ Howson Band, 8 p.m. every Wed. (Ace's)
Dakota Rose, 8 p.m. every Wed. (Bleachers)
Kara Nally and Howlin’ Bob’s Open Jam, 8-11 p.m. every Wed. (British Open Pub)
Soapy Tuna, 8 p.m. every Wed. (Dean’s South of the Border)
Mike Tozier, 8 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Wally Gator, 8:30-11:30 p.m. every Wed. (Crow's Nest)
DJ Ryan Madcow (reggae, R&B), 9 p.m. every Wed. (Froggy's)
Karma, 9:30 p.m. every Wed. (Gator Club)
Spark Notes, 9:30 p.m. every Wed. (Tequila Cantina)
Come Back Alice, 10 p.m. every Wed. (5 O'Clock Club)
DJ Kaiser, 10 p.m. every Wed. (Daiquiri Deck Siesta Key)
DJ KiddLeow, 10 p.m. every Wed. (Beach Club)

Last modified: September 30, 2013
All rights reserved. This copyrighted material may not be published without permissions. Links are encouraged.
COMMENTS