COMMENTS

Soundboard news and live music calendar, Sept. 12-18

/

NO4

NOISE ORDINANCE 4 ANNOUNCES LINEUP

Who's ready to make some noise?

Blue Triangle Records and Sarasota Music Scene have announced the official band selections for the fourth annual Noise Ordinance compilation CD and live music showcase:

The Applebutter Express, Big Blu House, Bud Buckley, Buffalo Wizards, Cats in the Basement, Devil Made Microphones, Didges Christ SuperDrum, Dirty Ice, George Worthmore, Go Man, Good Graeff, Hail Dale, The Heart Machine, Human Like Toys, Hymn For Her, James Cademan, Joe B., Justin Layman & Sara Nelms, KT the Legend, Lesa Silvermore, Muphin Chuckrs, Passerine, Physical Plant, Pink Taco Talk, RaeF, Red Country, Rexxx Parlor, S.N.A.P.M., Sandi Grecco, Seven Years Past, Steve McAllister, Stones of Madness, Stumble Creek Station, Traphik 3:16, Waking Giants, The Wallies.

Of the 36 bands, 22 are making their first appearance on a Noise Ordinance compilation.

The bands have been invited to perform at the two-stage live music showcase, the Noise Ordinance 4 CD Release Party, scheduled for 1 p.m.-1 a.m. Nov. 23 at the Cock & Bull Pub, 975 Cattlemen Road, Sarasota. Admission is $10 (children under 12 are free). The first 100 people through the door will also receive a free copy of the NO4 CD.

The CD cover artwork was created by Matthew Stuart Decker.

For more information, visit noiseordinancecd.com.

GARBAGE-MEN SPREAD THEIR ECO MESSAGE

garbagemen9.12Sarasota's eco-conscious teen band The Garbage-Men, whose members play instruments they made from recycled materials, will help to "green up" the Honda Civic Maroon 5/Kelly Clarkson concert at the MIDFLORIDA Credit Union Amphitheater with Reverb, a nonprofit organization that helps major musical acts "green" their international tours. They'll play before the Tampa show Friday night (Sept. 13).

The Garbage-Men, who have performed on "America's Got Talent," CNN, with The Blue Man Group, and most recently at the State Theatre in St. Pete, as well as many other venues and street corners including New York's Times Square, will be working in The Village area at MIDFLORIDA Amp before the Maroon 5/Clarkson show, displaying their instruments and spreading the word about recycling, reuse and care of the environment with Reverb.

In addition to greening work with bands and artists, Reverb also works to move forward the sustainable practices of music industry leaders, including venues, record labels and radio stations.

- Have news for Soundboard? Send your details to ticket@heraldtribune.com.

PLAYING THIS WEEK
(Shows are listed chronologically and alphabetically)

THURSDAY 9.12

Dagmar, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Straight Up!, 1-5 p.m. (Flounders)
Larry Colby, 5-8 p.m. every Thurs. (Snook Haven)
Karen Greenley, 5 p.m. every Thurs. (Anna Maria Island Beach Cafe)
Mike Markaverich, 5-8 p.m. every Thurs. (Caraguilos)
Pete Messina, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Caribbean Cowboy, 6-9 p.m. (Blue Lagoon)
Butch Castetter, 6 p.m. (Woody's River Roo)
Ricci Degatano, 6 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
John Dewey, 6 p.m. (Beachhouse Restaurant)
Sam Domicolo, 6-8 p.m. every Thurs. (La Dolce Vita)
Scott Frost, 6 p.m. (Jacks on Marion)
Gotta Luv It, 6-10 p.m. (Flounders)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Thurs. (Marina Jack/lounge)
David Moore, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Regis Moreira, 6-9 p.m. every Thurs. (Maximo)
Jim Morris, 6-9 p.m. (Nav-A-Gator)
R.P.M., 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Gilligan's)
Rye Road, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Clancy’s)
Mike Sales, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Blu Que)
Taylor & Taylor, 6-10 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Joe Thayer, 6-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Main Street Trattoria)
Pat Walsh, 6-9 p.m. every Thurs. (Pier 22)
Terry Helm, 6:30 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
Kate Keys, 6:30-9:30 p.m. (Beyond the Sea)
Acoustic Pete, 7-11 p.m. every Thurs. (SKOB)
Beach Drifters, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Blues Jam, 7 p.m. (Flying Dog)
House Concerts, 7-9 p.m. every Thurs. (Local Bean)
Brendan Nolan, 7 p.m. (The Celtic Ray)
Twinkle, 7-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Dr. Feel Goodz)
Bobby Vesey's Irish Drum Night, 7-10 p.m. every Thurs. (Pub 32)
Scott Curts, 7:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Salute!)
Debbie Keeton, 7:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Haye Loft)
Coastal Jamz, 8 p.m. (Lock 'N Key)
Betty Fox Band, 8-11 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 8 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Gals' Night Out feat. DJ Russ Deep, 8 p.m. every Thurs. (Libby's)
Backlash, 8:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Dean’s South of the Border)
Kim Betts & Gamble Creek Band, 8:30 p.m. (Beach Club)
Matt Huff, 8:30 p.m. (CaddyShak)
Darrell Lawhorne, 8:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Crow's Nest)
Zombie University, 8:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Dean’s South of the Border)
DJ Flipmode, 9 p.m. every Thurs. (Bleachers)
Ladies Night, 9 p.m. every Thurs. (Froggy's)
The Cherry Bombs, 9:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Gator Club)
Ladies Night with Ansidis and DJ O.D., 9:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Tavern on Main)
Brian Sandemoen, 9:30 p.m. every Thurs. (Tequila Cantina)
Democracy, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (5 O’Clock Club)
DJ Daze, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Daiquiri Deck Siesta Key)
God Save the Queen: Madonna Tribute + Drags, 10 p.m. (Ivory Lounge)
RJ Howson Band, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Cabana Inn)
Ladies Night with DJ Marcus Molano, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Findaddy's)
Ladies Night, 10 p.m. every Thurs. (Prana)

FRIDAY 9.13

Albert Noe, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Sons of Beaches, 1-5 p.m. every Fri. (Flounders)
Swamp Donkie, 2-6 p.m. every Fri. (SKOB)
Joey Lavalle, 3-7 p.m. every Fri. (Marina Jack/patio)
Joel Fisher, 4 p.m. (Woody's River Roo)
Brian Sandmoen, 4 p.m. (Beach Club)
Boss Hawg, 5 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Mike Markaverich, 5-8 p.m. every Fri. (Caraguilos)
Endless Vibes, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Kokomo Chris, 5:30-8:30 p.m. every Fri. (Howards Restaurant on the Water)
Sidney James Wingfield, 5:30-8 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Paul Galestro, 6 p.m. (5 O'Clock Club)
Jimmy J, 6-9 p.m. every Fri. (LaStanza)
Kettle of Fish, 6-10 p.m. (Clancy’s)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Fri. (Marina Jack/lounge)
John Rinell, 6 p.m. (Beachhouse Restaurant)
Spark Notes, 6-9 p.m. every Fri. (Tequila Cantina)
Bobby Vesey Band, 6 p.m. (The Celtic Ray)
Baby Boomer Show feat. Kim Jenkins, 6:30-9:30 p.m. (Beyond the Sea)
Dave Moore, 6:30-10 p.m. (Pop's Sunset Grill)
Natural Vibes, 6:30 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
R.P.M., 6:30 p.m. (Bentley's)
Pat Walsh, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Fri. (YachtSea Grille)
Swinging Bridge, 6:45-9:45 p.m. (Mango Bistro)
Russ Adams Project, 7 p.m. (Mannatees)
American Made, 7-11 p.m. (Joe Cracker)
Big Daddy, 7 p.m. (Woody's River Roo)
Big Z Band, 7-11 p.m. every Fri. (Marina Jack/patio)
Bird Tribe, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (Eat Here Sarasota)
Bud Buckley, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (Back Eddy Bistro)
Heather Downie Band, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
The Emma Tree, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (Eat Here Siesta Key, 240 Avenida Madera)
Karen Greenley, 7-11 p.m. every Fri. (Sharky’s Seagrill)
Kiko, 7-10 p.m. (Ivory Lounge)
Jimmy Parrish, 7-10 p.m. (Nav-A-Gator)
Danny Sinoff Trio, 7-10 p.m. every Fri. (JD's Bistro)
Soul Circus Cowboys, 7-11 p.m. (Flounders)
Ray Biscoglia and Glenn Stevenson Duo, 7:30-11 p.m. every Fri. (Haye Loft)
Wally "Gator" Sirotich, 7:30 p.m. every Fri. (Eat Here Siesta Key, 240 Avenida Madera)
Mumbo Jumbo, 8 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Open Mic Jam, 8 p.m.-midnight every Fri. (White Horse Pub)
Stones of Madness with Before the Fire and Grey State, 8 p.m. (Jake's Tavern)
The Venturas, 8 p.m. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Zombie University, 8 p.m. (Lock 'N Key)
Long Island Johnny, 8:30 p.m. (CaddyShak)
Kara Nally Band, 8:30-11:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
DJ Russ Deep, 9 p.m. every Fri. (Libby's)
Gladezmen, 9 p.m. (The Celtic Ray)
Katalyst, 9 p.m. (Hoosier Bar)
Jason Longoria Duo, 9 p.m. (World of Beer)
Mexican Nights, 9 p.m. every Fri. (Froggy's)
Sarasota's Got Talent, 9 p.m. every Fri. (Throb Nightclub)
soulRcoaster, 9 p.m. (Polo Grill)
The Venturas, 9 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Whiskey Throttle, 9 p.m. (Harpoon Harry's)
The Wholetones, 9 p.m. (Ace's; $3)
Woolly Bushmen, Los Demolirs, Antelope Isotope, 9 p.m. (Growler's Pub)
DJ Ginger Knights, 9:30 p.m. (Rendezvous Lounge)
DJs Mike Anthony & Steve Rice, 10 p.m. every Fri. (Tango Upstairs)
DJ Daze, 10 p.m. every Fri. (Daiquiri Deck St. Armands)
Fired Up, 10 p.m. (Clancy’s)
NexxLevel, 10 p.m. (5 O'Clock Club)
Whiskey Blind, 10 p.m. (Cabana Inn)
DJ Gravity, 11 p.m. every Fri. (Beach Club)

SATURDAY 9.14

BeThere Bros., noon (O'Leary's)
Acoustic Pete Blues Trio, 1-5 p.m. every Sat. (Gilligan's)
The Trinidudes, 1-5 p.m. (Flounders)
Dana Lawrence & Friends, 2-6 p.m. every Sat. (SKOB)
Jimi Pappas, John Patti & Melanie Howe, 2-5 p.m. (Nav-A-Gator)
Straight Up!, 2 p.m. (Woody's River Roo)
RJ Howson Band, 4 p.m. (Beach Club)
Chris Otto, 4-8 p.m. every Sat. (Marina Jack/patio)
Shotgun Justice, 5 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Bob Comeau, 5:30-8:30 p.m. every Sat. (Howards Restaurant on the Water)
Georgia & Mike, 6 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Jimmy J, 6-9 p.m. every Sat. (LaStanza)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Sat. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Henry Monzello, 6-9 p.m. (Blue Lagoon)
John Rinell, 6 p.m. (Beachhouse Restaurant)
RJ Howson Band, 6:30 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
Karen & The Big Bad Wolves, 6:30-9:30 p.m. (Swordfish Grill)
Billy Lyon, 6:30 p.m. (Bentley's)
Memories, 6:30-9:30 p.m. (Beyond the Sea)
Nuna, 6:45-9:45 p.m. (Mango Bistro)
Bandana, 7-11 p.m. (Flounders)
Jimi Banks, 7 p.m. (Jacks on Marion)
Big Band Dinner Jazz with Ocean's Eleven, 7-9 p.m. every Sat. (Ocean Blues)
The Bottom Feeders, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Bud Buckley, 7-10 p.m. every Sat. (Back Eddy Bistro)
Crossover, 7 p.m. (Woody's River Roo)
Florida Mountain Boys, 7-10 p.m. (Linger Lodge)
Joey Lavalle & The Groove Hounds, 7-11 p.m. (Marina Jack/patio)
Henry Lawrence, 7 p.m. (Mannatees)
Kitt & Mike Moran with Dominic Mancini, 7-10 p.m. (JD’s Bistro)
Steve Sipes, 7 p.m. (Polo Grill)
Thomas Wynn and the Believers, 7 p.m. (The Celtic Ray)
Lotta Love Lounge, 7:30-11 p.m. every Sat. (Divino)
Mike Markaverich, 7:30-11 p.m. every Sat. (Haye Loft)
Eddie Garrett (CD release party) with “The Sax Man” Chad Conte, 8 p.m. (Kirby’s Bar & Grill, 2460 Stickney Point Road, Sarasota)
Jack Jasper, 8 p.m. every Sat. (SKOB)
Lani C & Company, 8 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Mighty Mongos, 8 p.m. (Beach Club)
Shark Jumpers, 8 p.m. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Ted Stevens, 8-11 p.m. (The IceHouse Pub)
Torched, 8 p.m. (Lock 'N Key)
Twinkle, 8-10:30 p.m. every Sat. (Eat Here Sarasota)
Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 8:30-11:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Wally Gator, 8:30 p.m. every Sat. (Crow's Nest)
DJ Rafferdy, 9 p.m. every Sat. (Cork's Cigar Bar)
Eartheart, 9 p.m.-midnight every Sat. (Cafe Amalfi)
4 Shots Fired, 9 p.m. (Hoosier Bar)
Kettle of Fish, 9 p.m. (Ocean Blues)
Latin Nights, 9 p.m. every Sat. (Froggy's)
Frankie Lombardi, 9 p.m. (World of Beer)
Toga Party with Big Daddy, 9 p.m. (Clancy’s)
Traphik 3:16, The Wallies, We Are the Dinosaurs, 9 p.m. (Growler's Pub)
Uncle John's Band, 9 p.m. (Ace's; $5)
Whiskey Throttle, 9 p.m. (Harpoon Harry's)
DJ Ginger Knights, 9:30 p.m. (Rendezvous Lounge)
DJ Rus Deep, 10 p.m. every Sat. (Tequila Cantina)
DJ Scotty B, 10 p.m. every Sat. (Daiquiri Deck St. Armands)
DJ Supreme 1, 10 p.m. (Ivory Lounge)
Lazy Bonez, 10 p.m. (5 O'Clock Club)
Lauren Mitchell & The Professor, 10 p.m. (Cabana Inn)
Robert Remy, DJ Daze, 10 p.m. every Sat. (Daiquiri Deck Siesta Key)

SUNDAY 9.15

Pete Messina, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Ricci Degatano, 1 p.m. every Sun. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Gary & Keri, 1-5 p.m. (Flounders)
soulRcoaster, 1 p.m. (Woody's River Roo)
John Friday, 2-5 p.m. (Nav-A-Gator)
Sunday Funday Patio Party with live reggae, 2 p.m. every Sun. (Gilligan's)
Danny P, 3-7 p.m. (Cortez Kitchen)
Jeff Hughes, 3-7 p.m. every Sun. (Lido Beachside Tiki Bar)
Rick Quimby, 3-6 p.m. every Sun. (Banana Cabana)
Karyn & The Uptights, 4-7 p.m. (Swordfish Grill)
Whiskey Throttle, 4 p.m. (Lock 'N Key)
Big Z Band, 5-9 p.m. every Sun. (Marina Jack/patio)
Gary Coco, 5 p.m. (Woody's River Roo)
Evan Eastmoore, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Jennifer Leigh and the New Digs, 5-9 p.m. every Sun. (Blu Que)
Bobby Remp, 5 p.m. every Sun. (Anna Maria Island Beach Cafe)
Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 6-10 p.m. (Flounders)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Sun. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Open Blues Jam, 6 p.m. every Sun. (Gilligan's)
John Rinell, 6 p.m. (Beachhouse Restaurant)
The Sunday Session (traditional Irish music, open to all musicians), 6-9 p.m. every Sun. (Pub 32)
The Trinidudes, 6 p.m. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
Lauren Mitchell Duo, 6:30-9:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Ocean Blues Sunday Jam, 7-11 p.m. every Sun. (Ocean Blues)
Chris Otto, 7-11 p.m. every Sun. (SKOB)
Mike Markaverich, 7:30-11 p.m. every Sun. (Haye Loft)
Impulse, 8 p.m. (Beach Club)
Open Jam Session, 8 p.m. every Sun. (Tavern on Main)
Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. every Sun. (The Celtic Ray)
Spark Notes, 8:30 p.m. every Sun. (Tequila Cantina)
Tommy Malone of The Subdudes, 9 p.m. (Ace's; $15/$20)
Mexican Nights, 9 p.m. every Sun. (Froggy’s)
VJ KiddLeow, 10:30 p.m. every Sun. (Beach Club)

MONDAY 9.16

Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Tues. (Blu Que)
Tim Velez, noon (O'Leary's)
Black Velvet, 1-5 p.m. every Mon. (Flounders)
Karen Greenley, 5 p.m. every Mon. (Anna Maria Island Beach Cafe)
Pirates Life, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Chris Otto, 5:30-9:30 p.m. every Mon. (Marina Jack/patio)
Jam Night, 6-10 p.m. every Mon. (Flounders)
Natural Vibes, 6-9 p.m. (Swordfish Grill)
Open Mic Monday, 6-9 p.m. every Mon. (Star Keeper Cafe)
Open Mic with Noel, 6-10 p.m. every Mon. (Blu Que)
Jimmy Reagan, 6 p.m. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
John Rinell, 6 p.m. (Beachhouse Restaurant)
Bodie Valdez, 6-10 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
David Moore, 7 p.m. (Lock 'N Key)
Open Mic with Rick Alvis, 7 p.m. every Mon. (Old Packinghouse)
Tony Tyler, 7-11 p.m. every Mon. (SKOB)
Eddie Tobin, 7:30 p.m. every Mon. (Haye Loft)
Melanie Massell Music, 8-11 p.m. every Mon., except May 27 (Bridge Tender Inn)
Monday Night Jazz Jam, 8 p.m. every Mon. (Ocean Blues)
Muffin Men, 8-10 p.m. every Mon. (Cork's Cigar Bar)
Wally Gator, 8:30 p.m. every Mon. (Crow's Nest)
Al Fuller’s Blues Jam, 9 p.m. every Mon. (5 O'Clock Club)
Patio Daddies, 9 p.m. every Mon. (Swordfish Grill)
DJ Lalo, 9:30 p.m. every Mon. (Tequila Cantina)
Matt Gerhardt, 10 p.m. every Mon. (Gator Club)
VJ KiddLeow, 10 p.m. (Beach Club)

TUESDAY 9.17

Evan Eastmoore, 11:30 a.m. (O’Leary’s)
Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Tues. (Blu Que)
Kenny Rose, 1-5 p.m. every Tues. (Flounders)
James Blain, 4 p.m. every Tues. (Daiquiri Deck St. Armands)
Patti Highland, 5-8 p.m. every Tues. (Snook Haven)
Tanya McCormick, 5 p.m. every Tues. (Anna Maria Island Beach Cafe)
Open Mic Tuesdays, 5-8 p.m. every Tues. (Hot Diggity Dog)
Mike Sales, 5 p.m. (O’Leary’s)
Jazz Jam Session, 5:30-8:30 p.m. every Tues. (Valenti's Allegro Bistro, 1740 E. Venice Ave., Venice)
Joey Lavalle, 5:30-9:30 p.m. every Tues. (Marina Jack/patio)
JEN, 6-9 p.m. (Swordfish Grill)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Tues. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Tim McCaig, 6 p.m. (Beachhouse Restaurant)
Messenger, 6-10 p.m. (Flounders)
R.P.M., 6-10 p.m. every Tues. (Gilligan's)
TC and the Troublemakers, 6-10 p.m. every Tues. (Clancy's)
Danny Sinoff Trio, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Tues. (JD's Bistro)
Rob Garcia, 7 p.m. (Lock 'N Key)
Open Mic Jam with Ben Hammond, 7-11 p.m. every Tues. (SKOB)
George Worthmore, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Ari & The Alibis, 7:30-10 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Eddie Tobin, 7:30 p.m. every Tues. (Haye Loft)
Clam Jam, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Open Mic Nite, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Growler’s Pub)
Open Mic with Kara Nally, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Cabana Inn)
Torched, 8 p.m. every Tues. (Dean’s South of the Border)
Comedy Night, 8:30 p.m. every Tues. (Swordfish Grill)
Chameleon, 9:30 p.m. every Tues. (Gator Club)
DJ KiddLeow, 10 p.m. every Tues. (Beach Club)
Tony Tyler Jam Band, 10 p.m. (5 O’Clock Club)

WEDNESDAY 9.18

Chris Brett, 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m. every Wed. (Snook Haven)
Sea Breeze, noon (O'Leary's)
Mike Sales, noon-3 p.m. every Wed. (Blu Que)
Chill Hounds, 1-5 p.m. (Flounders)
Crossover, 4 p.m. (Woody's River Roo)
Larry Colby, 5-8 p.m. every Wed. (Snook Haven)
Dan Crawford, 5 p.m. (O'Leary's)
Larry Rich, 5-8 p.m. every Wed. (Martini Bistro)
Jay Crawford, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Clancy's)
Fass & Furious, 6-9 p.m. (Swordfish Grill)
Jazz Izz It, 6-9 p.m. (Blue Lagoon)
Kid Red, 6-10 p.m. (Flounders)
Rock Lee, 6-11 p.m. every Wed. (Marina Jack/lounge)
Billy Lyon, 6-8 p.m. every Wed. (Tavern on Main)
Tim McCaig, 6 p.m. (Beachhouse Restaurant)
David Moore, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Sharky’s on the Pier)
R.P.M., 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Blasé Café)
Taylor & Taylor, 6 p.m. every Wed. (Tarpon Pointe Grill)
Joe Thayer, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Main Street Trattoria)
The Venturas, 6-10 p.m. every Wed. (Marina Jack/patio)
Sarah Combs Duo, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Wed. (Café L’Europe, 431 St. Armands Circle, Sarasota)
Kitt Moran, 6:30-9:30 p.m. every Wed. (JD's Bistro)
Kettle of Fish, 7-11 p.m. every Wed. (SKOB)
NexxLevel, 7 p.m. (Lock 'N Key)
Open Mic with Joe B., 7-10 p.m. every Wed. (Pastry Art)
The Schmitz Brothers, 7 p.m. (Old Packinghouse)
Tommy & Friends, 7-11 p.m. (Cortez Clam Factory)
Bodie & Brian Duo Pedal Steel Band, 7:30-10:30 p.m. (Blue Rooster)
Michael Royal Solo Piano, 7:30-11 p.m. every Wed. (Haye Loft)
Blues Jam with RJ Howson Band, 8 p.m. every Wed. (Ace's)
Dakota Rose, 8 p.m. every Wed. (Bleachers)
Kara Nally and Howlin’ Bob’s Open Jam, 8-11 p.m. every Wed. (British Open Pub)
Soapy Tuna, 8 p.m. every Wed. (Dean’s South of the Border)
Wally Gator, 8:30-11:30 p.m. every Wed. (Crow's Nest)
DJ Ryan Madcow (reggae, R&B), 9 p.m. every Wed. (Froggy's)
Karma, 9:30 p.m. every Wed. (Gator Club)
Spark Notes, 9:30 p.m. every Wed. (Tequila Cantina)
Come Back Alice, 10 p.m. every Wed. (5 O'Clock Club)
DJ Kaiser, 10 p.m. every Wed. (Daiquiri Deck Siesta Key)
DJ KiddLeow, 10 p.m. every Wed. (Beach Club)
Skylab, 10 p.m. (Cabana Inn)

Last modified: September 16, 2013
All rights reserved. This copyrighted material may not be published without permissions. Links are encouraged.
COMMENTS